www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

 

 

44th Annual Hawai'i State
Senior Softball Tournament
in Kona
2019 Season

 


 

A Division       B Division       C Division       D Division
E Division       F Division       G Division       H Division

 


 

"A" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM A DA MIX BREEDS 8 ROOKIES 24
10:30 AM B KEONIMANA GENTS 10 PUEO 6
12:00 PM A HILO POMAIKA'I 15 HUI OHANA 3
01:30 PM B AIKANE 14 GOMES TRUCKING 1
03:00 PM A DA MIX BREEDS 16 HUI OHANA 13
04:30 PM B KEONIMANA GENTS 12 GOMES TRUCKING 13

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM B PUEO 4 GOMES TRUCKING 12
09:30 AM A ROOKIES 1 HUI OHANA 13
11:00 AM B AIKANE 13 PUEO 14
12:30 PM A HILO POMAIKA'I 7 ROOKIES 6
02:00 PM B AIKANE 15 KEONIMANA GENTS 6
03:30 PM A HILO POMAIKA'I 12 DA MIX BREEDS 7

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HILO POMAIKA'I 3 0 18 34 A 1
ROOKIES 1 2 12 31 A 2
DA MIX BREEDS 1 2 3 31 A 3
HUI OHANA 1 2 12 29 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
AIKANE 2 1 21 42 B 1
GOMES TRUCKING 2 1 9 26 B 2
KEONIMANA GENTS 1 2 4 28 B 3
PUEO 1 2 1 24 B 4

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 HUI OHANA 10 B4 PUEO 9
09:45 AM G#2 A3 DA MIX BREEDS 10 B3 KEONIMANA GENTS 9
11:00 AM G#3 A2 ROOKIES 15 B2 GOMES TRUCKING 3
12:15 PM G#4 A1 HILO POMAIKA'I 10 B1 AIKANE 24

 

"A" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ AIKANE

2nd Place ~ HILO POMAIKA'I

3rd Place ~ ROOKIES

4th Place ~ GOMES TRUCKING

5th Place ~ DA MIX BREEDS

6th Place ~ KEONIMANA GENTS

7th Place ~ HUI OHANA

8th Place ~ PUEO

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"B" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM A OHANA REBELS 13 PUNATICS 12
10:30 AM B KA NEWA 11 BARTEKS 10
12:00 PM A ACTION 15 BASES LOADED 5
01:30 PM B KONA GOLD 17 HAWAIIANS 4
03:00 PM A OHANA REBELS 13 BASES LOADED 14
04:30 PM B KA NEWA 12 HAWAIIANS 9

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM B BARTEKS 12 HAWAIIANS 11
09:30 AM A PUNATICS 13 BASES LOADED 11
11:00 AM B KONA GOLD 16 BARTEKS 9
12:30 PM A ACTION 11 PUNATICS 13
02:00 PM B KONA GOLD 7 KA NEWA 10
03:30 PM A ACTION 18 OHANA REBELS 13

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
PUNATICS 2 1 4 38 A 1
ACTION 2 1 15 44 A 2
BASES LOADED 1 2 1 30 A 3
OHANA REBELS 1 2 1 39 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KA NEWA 3 0 7 33 B 1
KONA GOLD 2 1 19 40 B 2
BARTEKS 1 2 1 31 B 3
HAWAIIANS 0 3 0 24 B 4

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 OHANA REBELS 10 B4 HAWAIIANS 8
09:45 AM G#2 A3 BASES LOADED 11 B3 BARTEKS 9
11:00 AM G#3 A2 ACTION 7 B2 KONA GOLD 17
12:15 PM G#4 A1 PUNATICS 4 B1 KA NEWA 14

 

"B" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KA NEWA

2nd Place ~ PUNATICS

3rd Place ~ KONA GOLD

4th Place ~ ACTION

5th Place ~ BASES LOADED

6th Place ~ BARTEKS

7th Place ~ OHANA REBELS

8th Place ~ HAWAIIANS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"C" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM A MONARCHS 9 LIHUE A'S 11
10:30 AM B OHANA 11 KONA LEGENDS 7
12:00 PM A HONOMU ROCKETS 14 FIREHOUSE 2
01:30 PM B FAT KATZ 15 MAUI SIX-O 12
03:00 PM A MONARCHS 14 FIREHOUSE 10
04:30 PM B OHANA 14 MAUI SIX-O 2

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM B KONA LEGENDS 19 MAUI SIX-O 6
09:30 AM A LIHUE A'S 11 FIREHOUSE 9
11:00 AM B FAT KATZ 13 KONA LEGENDS 10
12:30 PM A HONOMU ROCKETS 15 LIHUE A'S 3
02:00 PM B FAT KATZ 5 OHANA 12
03:30 PM A HONOMU ROCKETS 14 MONARCHS 20

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HONOMU ROCKETS 2 1 24 43 A 1
LIHUE A'S 2 1 4 25 A 2
MONARCHS 2 1 10 43 A 3
FIREHOUSE 0 3 0 21 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
OHANA 3 0 23 37 B 1
FAT KATZ 2 1 6 33 B 2
KONA LEGENDS 1 2 12 36 B 3
MAUI SIX-O 0 3 0 20 B 4

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 FIREHOUSE 11 B4 MAUI SIX-O 14
09:45 AM G#2 A3 MONARCHS 10 B3 KONA LEGENDS 14
11:00 AM G#3 A2 LIHUE A'S 12 B2 FAT KATZ 11
12:15 PM G#4 A1 HONOMU ROCKETS 10 B1 OHANA 9

 

"C" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HONOMU ROCKETS

2nd Place ~ OHANA

3rd Place ~ LIHUE A'S

4th Place ~ FAT KATZ

5th Place ~ KONA LEGENDS

6th Place ~ MONARCHS

7th Place ~ MAUI SIX-O

8th Place ~ FIREHOUSE

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"D" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM A HANA HOU 16 ONIPA'A 17
10:30 AM B GUAVAS 15 SOLID STEEL 14
12:00 PM A WAIPIO MAKULES 4 TOROS 11
01:30 PM B KOHALA SENIORS 19 YANKEES 0
03:00 PM A HANA HOU 12 TOROS 13
04:30 PM B GUAVAS 16 YANKEES 2

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM B SOLID STEEL 21 YANKEES 6
09:30 AM A ONIPA'A 6 TOROS 7
11:00 AM B KOHALA SENIORS 13 SOLID STEEL 4
12:30 PM A WAIPIO MAKULES 7 ONIPA'A 6
02:00 PM B KOHALA SENIORS 21 GUAVAS 12
03:30 PM A WAIPIO MAKULES 12 HANA HOU 4

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
TOROS 3 0 9 31 A 1
WAIPIO MAKULES 2 1 9 23 A 2
ONIPA'A 1 2 1 29 A 3
HANA HOU 0 3 0 32 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KOHALA SENIORS 3 0 30 53 B 1
GUAVAS 2 1 13 43 B 2
SOLID STEEL 1 2 12 39 B 3
YANKEES 0 3 0 8 B 4

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 HANA HOU 15 B4 YANKEES 7
09:45 AM G#2 A3 ONIPA'A 14 B3 SOLID STEEL 6
11:00 AM G#3 A2 WAIPIO MAKULES 1 B2 GUAVAS 13
12:15 PM G#4 A1 TOROS 6 B1 KOHALA SENIORS 18

 

"D" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KOHALA SENIORS

2nd Place ~ TOROS

3rd Place ~ GUAVAS

4th Place ~ WAIPIO MAKULES

5th Place ~ ONIPA'A

6th Place ~ SOLID STEEL

7th Place ~ HANA HOU

8th Place ~ YANKEES

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"E" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM A MAUI RAIDERS 7 XPRESS 14
10:30 AM B TSUNAMI 13 HIKINA 16
12:00 PM A KU'IKAHI 10 JACKIE REY'S 13
01:30 PM B KAWAIHAU 8 KUA'AINA 2
03:00 PM A MAUI RAIDERS 3 JACKIE REY'S 14
04:30 PM B TSUNAMI 11 KUA'AINA 12

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM B HIKINA 14 KUA'AINA 12
09:30 AM A XPRESS 4 JACKIE REY'S 16
11:00 AM B KAWAIHAU 17 HIKINA 14
12:30 PM A KU'IKAHI 21 XPRESS 9
02:00 PM B KAWAIHAU 14 TSUNAMI 25
03:30 PM A KU'IKAHI 18 MAUI RAIDERS 5

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
JACKIE REY'S 3 0 26 43 A 1
KU'IKAHI 2 1 24 49 A 2
XPRESS 1 2 7 27 A 3
MAUI RAIDERS 0 3 0 15 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KAWAIHAU 2 1 9 39 B 1
HIKINA 2 1 5 44 B 2
KUA'AINA 1 2 1 26 B 3
TSUNAMI 1 2 11 49 B 4

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 MAUI RAIDERS 6 B4 TSUNAMI 18
09:45 AM G#2 A3 XPRESS 18 B3 KUA'AINA 24
11:00 AM G#3 A2 KU'IKAHI 13 B2 HIKINA 12
12:15 PM G#4 A1 JACKIE REY'S 17 B1 KAWAIHAU 3

 

"E" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ JACKIE REY'S

2nd Place ~ KAWAIHAU

3rd Place ~ KU'IKAHI

4th Place ~ HIKINA

5th Place ~ KUA'AINA

6th Place ~ XPRESS

7th Place ~ TSUNAMI

8th Place ~ MAUI RAIDERS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"F" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM B BLACK LAVA VAPE 7 KOLOHE 13
10:30 AM C ONEMEA RANGERS 11 OLOZ 10
12:00 PM A WAIAKEA SENIORS 11 ISLANDERS 16
01:30 PM B ZEN 11 BLACK LAVA VAPE 12
03:00 PM C PU'UKAPU 17 ONEMEA RANGERS 5
04:30 PM A ISLANDERS 17 GOLDEN EAGLES 5

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM A WAIAKEA SENIORS 15 GOLDEN EAGLES 2
09:30 AM B KOLOHE 7 ZEN 9
11:00 AM B OLOZ 3 PU'UKAPU 15

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
ISLANDERS 2 0 17 33 A 1
WAIAKEA SENIORS 1 1 12 26 A 2
GOLDEN EAGLES 0 2 0 7 A 3

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KOLOHE 1 1 6 20 B 1
BLACK LAVA VAPE 1 1 1 19 B 2
ZEN 1 1 2 20 B 3

"C" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
PU'UKAPU 2 0 24 32 C 1
ONEMEA RANGERS 1 1 1 16 C 2
OLOZ 0 2 0 13 C 3

Wednesday Afternoon, 08/07/2019

Start of Cross Over Games

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
12:30 PM G#1 C3 OLOZ 8 B3 ZEN 9
02:00 PM G#2 A2 WAIAKEA SENIORS 12 B2 BLACK LAVA VAPE 7
03:30 PM G#3 A1 ISLANDERS 19 C1 PU'UKAPU 6

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
07:45 AM G#4 A3 GOLDEN EAGLES 9 C3 OLOZ 20
09:15 AM G#5 C2 ONEMEA RANGERS 5 B2 BLACK LAVA VAPE 11
10:45 AM G#6 A3 GOLDEN EAGLES 9 B3 ZEN 8
12:15 AM G#7 B1 KOLOHE 9 C1 PU'UKAPU 8
01:45 PM G#8 A2 WAIAKEA SENIORS 8 C2 ONEMEA RANGERS 3
03:15 PM G#9 A1 ISLANDERS 20 B1 KOLOHE 5

 

"F" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ ISLANDERS

2nd Place ~ KOLOHE

3rd Place ~ PU'UKAPU

4th Place ~ WAIAKEA SENIORS

5th Place ~ BLACK LAVA VAPE

6th Place ~ ONEMEA RANGERS

7th Place ~ GOLDEN EAGLES

8th Place ~ ZEN

9th Place ~ OLOZ

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"G" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM B EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS 11 POHAKU III 10
10:30 AM C WAHINE KANE 9 KUPUNA PRIDE 17
12:00 PM A LOCAL BOY'Z 12 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 11
01:30 PM B DRAGONS 14 EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS 5
03:00 PM C NA KAHUNA 7 WAHINE KANE 10
04:30 PM A HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 5 MAKULES 10

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM A LOCAL BOY'Z 12 MAKULES 8
09:30 AM B POHAKU III 11 DRAGONS 10
11:00 AM B KUPUNA PRIDE 18 NA KAHUNA 16

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
LOCAL BOY'Z 2 0 5 24 A 1
MAKULES 1 1 5 18 A 2
HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 0 2 0 16 A 3

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
DRAGONS 1 1 9 24 B 1
EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS 1 1 1 16 B 2
POHAKU III 1 1 1 21 B 3

"C" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KUPUNA PRIDE 2 0 10 35 C 1
WAHINE KANE 1 1 3 19 C 2
NA KAHUNA 0 2 0 23 C 3

Wednesday Afternoon, 08/07/2019

Start of Cross Over Games

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
12:30 PM G#1 C3 NA KAHUNA 5 B3 POHAKU III 19
02:00 PM G#2 A2 MAKULES 15 B2 EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS 11
03:30 PM G#3 A1 LOCAL BOY'Z 17 C1 KUPUNA PRIDE 16

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
07:45 AM G#4 A3 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 11 C3 NA KAHUNA 13
09:15 AM G#5 C2 WAHINE KANE 4 B2 EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS 11
10:45 AM G#6 A3 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 12 B3 POHAKU III 7
12:15 AM G#7 B1 DRAGONS 9 C1 KUPUNA PRIDE 4
01:45 PM G#8 A2 MAKULES 15 C2 WAHINE KANE 8
03:15 PM G#9 A1 LOCAL BOY'Z 11 B1 DRAGONS 17

 

"G" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ DRAGONS

2nd Place ~ LOCAL BOY'Z

3rd Place ~ KUPUNA PRIDE

4th Place ~ MAKULES

5th Place ~ EAST KAUA'I LEGENDS

6th Place ~ WAHINE KANE

7th Place ~ NA KAHUNA

8th Place ~ HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS

9th Place ~ POHAKU III

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"H" Division

Tuesday, 08/06/2019

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:00 AM B HUI O NA KOLOHE 20 WEST KAUA'I 8
10:30 AM C PANINIS 10 NA PUEO 16
12:00 PM A KUKU'S ACES 14 LOKAHI 13
01:30 PM B KONA WARRIORS 4 HUI O NA KOLOHE 19
03:00 PM C PU'UWAI OPIO 11 PANINIS 8
04:30 PM A LOKAHI 3 HK 14

Wednesday, 08/07/2019

08:00 AM A KUKU'S ACES 8 HK 11
09:30 AM B WEST KAUA'I 7 KONA WARRIORS 5
11:00 AM B NA PUEO 16 PU'UWAI OPIO 3

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HK 2 0 14 25 A 1
KUKU'S ACES 1 1 1 22 A 2
LOKAHI 0 2 0 16 A 3

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HUI O NA KOLOHE 2 0 24 39 B 1
WEST KAUA'I 1 1 2 15 B 2
KONA WARRIORS 0 2 0 9 B 3

"C" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
NA PUEO 2 0 18 32 C 1
PU'UWAI OPIO 1 1 3 14 C 2
PANINIS 0 2 0 18 C 3

Wednesday Afternoon, 08/07/2019

Start of Cross Over Games

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
12:30 PM G#1 C3 PANINIS 13 B3 KONA WARRIORS 4
02:00 PM G#2 A2 KUKU'S ACES 8 B2 WEST KAUA'I 4
03:30 PM G#3 A1 HK 14 C1 NA PUEO 6

Thursday, 08/08/2019

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
07:45 AM G#4 A3 LOKAHI 13 C3 PANINIS 19
09:15 AM G#5 C2 PU'UWAI OPIO 18 B2 WEST KAUA'I 7
10:45 AM G#6 A3 LOKAHI 9 B3 KONA WARRIORS 6
12:15 AM G#7 B1 HUI O NA KOLOHE 13 C1 NA PUEO 1
01:45 PM G#8 A2 KUKU'S ACES 11 C2 PU'UWAI OPIO 9
03:15 PM G#9 A1 HK 5 B1 HUI O NA KOLOHE 13

 

"H" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HUI O NA KOLOHE

2nd Place ~ HK

3rd Place ~ NA PUEO

4th Place ~ KUKU'S ACES

5th Place ~ PU'UWAI OPIO

6th Place ~ WEST KAUA'I

7th Place ~ PANINIS

8th Place ~ LOKAHI

9th Place ~ KONA WARRIORS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

Click on Links below to download Schedules in PDF file format. 

A Division            B Division            C Division            D Division

E Division            F Division            G Division            H Division