LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO PLAY ON? DRAGONS NEED PLAYERS ... CONTACT mARC, (808) 874-8124

2018 Tournament Results.pdf
Click Here
Maui League Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
2018 State Rules
Click Here



www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

 

 

43 ANNUAL HAWAII STATE
SENIOR SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

2018 SEASON ON MAUI

 


 

A Division       B Division       C Division       D Division
E Division       F Division       G Division       H Division

 


 


 
 

"A" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A KEONIMANA GENTS 17 DA MIX BREEDS 11
10:30 AM B KONA GOLD 15 AIKANE 14
11:45 AM A HUI OHANA 9 POMAIKAI SENIORS 8
01:00 PM B OHANA REBELS 4 BASES LOADED 16
02:15 PM A DA MIX BREEDS 14 POMAIKAI SENIORS 16
03:30 PM B KONA GOLD 16 BASES LOADED 11

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM B AIKANE 10 OHANA REBELS 6
09:45 AM A HUI OHANA 16 DA MIX BREEDS 8
11:00 AM B KONA GOLD 13 OHANA REBELS 16
12:15 PM A KEONIMANA GENTS 11 HUI OHANA 10
1:30 PM B AIKANE 15 BASES LOADED 9
2:45 PM A KEONIMANA GENTS 9 POMAIKAI SENIORS 17

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
POMAIKAI SENIORS 2 1 10 74 A 1
KEONIMANA GENTS 2 1 7 65 A 2
HUI OHANA 2 1 9 60 A 3
DA MIX BREEDS 0 3 0 33 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KONA GOLD 2 1 6 75 B 1
AIKANE 2 1 10 64 B 2
BASES LOADED 1 2 12 52 B 3
OHANA REBELS 1 2 3 42 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 HUI OHANA 3 B2 AIKANE 15
09:45 AM G#2 A1 POMAIKAI SENIORS 18 B4 OHANA REBELS 11
11:00 AM G#3 A4 DA MIX BREEDS 16 B1 KONA GOLD 18
12:15 PM G#4 A2 KEONIMANA GENTS 8 B3 BASES LOADED 6
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 HUI OHANA 16 LG#2 OHANA REBELS 10
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 DA MIX BREEDS 16 LG#4 BASES LOADED 8

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 AIKANE 14 WG#2 POMAIKAI SENIORS 8
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 KONA GOLD 8 WG#4 KEONIMANA GENTS 13
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 HUI OHANA 15 WG#6 DA MIX BREEDS 9
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 AIKANE 8 WG#8 KEONIMANA GENTS 2

 

"A" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ AIKANE

2nd Place ~ KEONIMANA GENTS

Consolation ~ HUI OHANA

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"B" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
9:15 AM B KONA LEGENDS 6 BAD COMPANY 7
10:30 AM A ACTION 5 KOHALA SENIORS 10
11:45 AM B KA NEWA 18 ROOKIES 17
1:00 PM A GUAVAS 12 LIHUE A's 15
2:15 PM B KA NEWA 9 KONA LEGENDS 13
3:30 PM A GUAVAS 9 KOHALA SENIORS 13

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

8:30 AM A ACTION 8 LIHUE A's 12
9:45 AM B ROOKIES 17 BAD COMPANY 16
11:00 AM A LIHUE A's 19 KOHALA SENIORS 11
12:15 PM B KONA LEGENDS 13 ROOKIES 6
1:30 PM A GUAVAS 15 ACTION 11
2:45 PM B KA NEWA 4 BAD COMPANY 20

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
LIHUE A's 3 0 15 92 A 1
KOHALA SENIORS 2 1 9 57 A 2
GUAVAS 1 2 4 51 A 3
ACTION 0 3 0 24 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
BAD COMPANY 2 1 13 70 B 1
KONA LEGENDS 2 1 11 58 B 2
KA NEWA 1 2 1 49 B 3
ROOKIES 1 2 1 57 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 GUAVAS 1 B2 KONA LEGENDS 13
09:45 AM G#2 A1 LIHUE A's 13 B4 ROOKIES 12
11:00 AM G#3 A4 ACTION 9 B1 BAD COMPANY 8
12:15 PM G#4 A2 KOHALA SENIORS 17 B3 KA NEWA 8
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 GUAVAS 14 LG#2 ROOKIES 11
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 BAD COMPANY 17 LG#4 KA NEWA 13

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 KONA LEGENDS 13 WG#2 LIHUE A's 1
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 ACTION 9 WG#4 KOHALA SENIORS 13
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 GUAVAS 0 WG#6 BAD COMPANY 19
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 KONA LEGENDS 14 WG#8 KOHALA SENIORS 13

 

"B" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KONA LEGENDS

2nd Place ~ KOHALA SENIORS

Consolation ~ BAD COMPANY

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"C" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM A MAUI SIX-O 4 FIREHOUSE 15
10:30 AM B HONOMU ROCKETS 16 HAWAIIANS 9
11:45 AM A ONAMEA RANGERS 1 BARTEKS 14
01:00 PM B WEST KAUAI 11 GOMES TRUCKING 13
02:15 PM A FIREHOUSE 5 BARTEKS 6
03:30 PM B HONOMU ROCKETS 13 GOMES TRUCKING 7

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM B HAWAIIANS 6 WEST KAUAI 12
09:45 AM A MAUI SIX-O 15 ONAMEA RANGERS 4
11:00 AM B HAWAIIANS 14 GOMES TRUCKING 10
12:15 PM A MAUI SIX-O 16 BARTEKS 21
01:30 PM B HONOMU ROCKETS 9 WEST KAUAI 4
02:45 PM A FIREHOUSE 14 ONAMEA RANGERS 9

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
BARTEKS 3 0 18 82 A 1
FIREHOUSE 2 1 16 63 A 2
MAUI SIX-O 1 2 11 50 A 3
ONAMEA RANGERS 0 3 0 14 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HONOMU ROCKETS 3 0 18 76 B 1
WEST KAUAI 1 2 6 39 B 2
HAWAIIANS 1 2 4 43 B 3
GOMES TRUCKING 1 2 2 43 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 MAUI SIX-O 6 B2 WEST KAUAI 13
09:45 AM G#2 A1 BARTEKS 7 B4 GOMES TRUCKING 0
11:00 AM G#3 A4 ONAMEA RANGERS 9 B1 HONOMU ROCKETS 22
12:15 PM G#4 A2 FIREHOUSE/GOMES 8 B3 HAWAIIANS 6
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 MAUI SIX-O 15 LG#2 FIREHOUSE 16
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 ONAMEA RANGERS 0 LG#4 HAWAIIANS 7

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 WEST KAUAI 7 WG#2 BARTEKS 5
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 HONOMU ROCKETS 15 WG#4 GOMES TRUCKING 0
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 FIREHOUSE 7 WG#6 HAWAIIANS 9
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 WEST KAUAI 6 WG#8 HONOMU ROCKETS 14

 

"C" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HONOMU ROCKETS

2nd Place ~ WEST KAUAI

Consolation ~ HAWAIIANS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"D" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM B PUEO 10 WAIPIO 8
10:30 AM A TOROS 17 ISLANDERS 25
11:45 AM B MAUI RAIDERS 17 OHANA 19
01:00 PM A FAT KATZ 9 JACKIE REYS 10
02:15 PM B MAUI RAIDERS 8 PUEO 18
03:30 PM A TOROS 18 FAT KATZ 11

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM A ISLANDERS 11 JACKIE REYS 9
09:45 AM B WAIPIO 18 OHANA 22
11:00 AM A ISLANDERS 17 FAT KATZ 16
12:15 PM B PUEO 15 OHANA 3
01:30 PM A TOROS 15 JACKIE REYS 14
02:45 PM B MAUI RAIDERS 12 WAIPIO 28

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
ISLANDERS 3 0 11 106 A 1
TOROS 2 1 8 83 A 2
JACKIE REYS 1 2 1 43 A 3
FAT KATZ 0 3 0 36 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
PUEO 3 0 24 86 B 1
OHANA 2 1 6 85 B 2
WAIPIO 1 2 12 82 B 3
MAUI RAIDERS 0 3 0 37 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 JACKIE REYS 10 B2 OHANA 16
09:45 AM G#2 A1 ISLANDERS 15 B4 MAUI RAIDERS 14
11:00 AM G#3 A4 FAT KATZ 8 B1 PUEO 19
12:15 PM G#4 A2 TOROS 13 B3 WAIPIO 19
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 JACKIE REYS 21 LG#2 MAUI RAIDERS 22
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 FAT KATZ 18 LG#4 TOROS 14

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 OHANA 11 WG#2 ISLANDERS 9
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 PUEO 16 WG#4 WAIPIO 7
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 MAUI RAIDERS 15 WG#6 FAT KATZ 12
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 OHANA 10 WG#8 PUEO 12

 

"D" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ PUEO

2nd Place ~ OHANA

Consolation ~ MAUI RAIDERS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"E" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM A DRAGONS 2 PUUKAPU 11
09:15 AM B ONIPAA 20 WAIAKEA SENIORS 7
10:30 AM A ZEN 6 KAWAIHAU 11
01:00 PM B MONARCHS 12 HIKINA 8
02:15 PM A ZEN 1 PUUKAPU 14
03:30 PM B MONARCHS 11 ONIPAA 12

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM B WAIAKEA SENIORS 3 HIKINA 4
09:45 AM A PUUKAPU 8 KAWAIHAU 11
11:00 AM B ONIPAA 11 HIKINA 9
12:15 PM A DRAGONS 13 ZEN 6
01:30 PM B MONARCHS 17 WAIAKEA SENIORS 5
02:45 PM A DRAGONS 3 KAWAIHAU 7

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KAWAIHAU 3 0 12 58 A 1
PUUKAPU 2 1 21 58 A 2
DRAGONS 1 2 7 31 A 3
ZEN 0 3 0 13 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
ONIPAA 3 0 15 86 B 1
MONARCHS 2 1 16 69 B 2
HIKINA 1 2 1 25 B 3
WAIAKEA SENIORS 0 3 0 15 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 DRAGONS 4 B2 MONARCHS 14
09:45 AM G#2 A1 KAWAIHAU 6 B4 WAIAKEA SENIORS 13
11:00 AM G#3 A4 ZEN 5 B1 ONIPAA 17
12:15 PM G#4 A2 PUUKAPU 13 B3 HIKINA 11
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 DRAGONS 6 LG#2 KAWAIHAU 4
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 ZEN 6 LG#4 HIKINA 14

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 MONARCHS 22 WG#2 WAIAKEA SENIORS 2
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 ONIPAA 14 WG#4 PUUKAPU 7
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 DRAGONS 8 WG#6 HIKINA 2
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 MONARCHS 10 WG#8 ONIPAA 9

 

"E" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ MONARCHS

2nd Place ~ ONIPAA

Consolation ~ DRAGONS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"F" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM B XPRESS 10 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 8
10:30 AM A PONO SENIORS 7 YANKEES 6
11:45 AM B OLOZ 4 KUIKAHI 10
01:00 PM A KUAAINA 16 BLACK LAVA VAPE 8
02:15 PM B OLOZ 8 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 9
03:30 PM A KUAAINA 3 YANKEES 15

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM A PONO SENIORS 8 BLACK LAVA VAPE 3
09:45 AM B KUIKAHI 19 XPRESS 18
11:00 AM A PONO SENIORS 12 KUAAINA 14
12:15 PM B KUIKAHI 8 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 7
01:30 PM A YANKEES 6 BLACK LAVA VAPE 7
02:45 PM B OLOZ 15 XPRESS 19

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KUAAINA 2 1 10 63 A 1
PONO SENIORS 2 1 6 42 A 2
BLACK LAVA VAPE 1 2 1 25 A 3
YANKEES 1 2 12 42 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KUIKAHI 3 0 8 74 B 1
XPRESS 2 1 6 76 B 2
EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 1 2 1 33 B 3
OLOZ 0 3 0 27 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 BLACK LAVA VAPE 17 B2 XPRESS 5
09:45 AM G#2 A1 KUAAINA 12 B4 OLOZ 5
11:00 AM G#3 A4 YANKEES 6 B1 KUIKAHI 11
12:15 PM G#4 A2 PONO SENIORS 8 B3 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 10
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 XPRESS 10 LG#2 OLOZ 9
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 YANKEES 14 LG#4 PONO SENIORS 10

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 BLACK LAVA VAPE 13 WG#2 KUAAINA 12
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 KUIKAHI 12 WG#4 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 20
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 XPRESS 7 WG#6 YANKEES 0
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 BLACK LAVA VAPE 8 WG#8 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 11

 

"F" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ EAST KAUAI LEGENDS

2nd Place ~ BLACK LAVA VAPE

Consolation ~ XPRESS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"G" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A POHAKU III 8 GOLDEN EAGLES 15
10:30 AM B NA PUEO 12 LOCAL BOYZ 5
11:45 AM A KOLOHE 6 HUI O NA KOLOHE 11
01:00 PM B KA NANI O HONOKAA 17 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 12
02:15 PM A KOLOHE 20 GOLDEN EAGLES 5
03:30 PM B NA PUEO 15 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 5

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM B KA NANI O HONOKAA 5 LOCAL BOYZ 14
09:45 AM A HUI O NA KOLOHE 10 POHAKU III 2
11:00 AM B HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 6 LOCAL BOYZ 3
12:15 PM A KOLOHE 8 POHAKU III 5
01:30 PM B KA NANI O HONOKAA 7 NA PUEO 13
02:45 PM A HUI O NA KOLOHE 15 GOLDEN EAGLES 12

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HUI O NA KOLOHE 3 0 16 72 A 1
KOLOHE 2 1 15 62 A 2
GOLDEN EAGLES 1 2 7 47 A 3
POHAKU III 0 3 0 15 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
NA PUEO 3 0 23 80 B 1
LOCAL BOYZ 1 2 9 36 B 2
KA NANI O HONOKAA 1 2 5 46 B 3
HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 1 2 3 29 B 4

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A3 GOLDEN EAGLES 6 B2 LOCAL BOYZ 7
09:45 AM G#2 A1 HUI O NA KOLOHE 14 B4 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 0
11:00 AM G#3 A4 POHAKU III 6 B1 NA PUEO 19
12:15 PM G#4 A2 KOLOHE 14 B3 KA NANI O HONOKAA 9
01:30 PM G#5 LG#1 GOLDEN EAGLES 11 LG#2 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS 6
02:45 PM G#6 LG#3 POHAKU III 7 LG#4 KA NANI O HONOKAA 9

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#7 WG#1 LOCAL BOYZ 14 WG#2 HUI O NA KOLOHE 3
09:45 AM G#8 WG#3 NA PUEO 8 WG#4 KOLOHE 1
11:00 PM G#9 WG#5 GOLDEN EAGLES 5 WG#6 KA NANI O HONOKAA 13
12:15 PM G#10 WG#7 LOCAL BOYZ 3 WG#8 NA PUEO 21

 

"G" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ NA PUEO

2nd Place ~ LOCAL BOYZ

Consolation ~ KA NANI O HONOKAA

 

Back to Top of Page

"H" Division

Monday, 07/30/2018

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A PANINIS 12 NA KAHUNA 9
10:30 AM A KUKU'S ACES 13 KONA WARRIORS 14
11:45 AM A MAKULES 6 KUPUNA PRIDE 18
01:00 PM A PANINIS 6 KONA WARRIORS 15
02:15 PM A KUKU'S ACES 8 MAKULES 17
03:30 PM A KUPUNA PRIDE 16 NA KAHUNA 3

Tuesday, 07/31/2018

08:30 AM A KONA WARRIORS 4 MAKULES 16
09:45 AM A NA KAHUNA 10 KUKU'S ACES 11
11:00 AM A PANINIS 12 KUPUNA PRIDE 11
12:15 PM A KONA WARRIORS 3 NA KAHUNA 20
01:30 PM A PANINIS 5 MAKULES 10
02:45 PM A KUKU'S ACES 16 KUPUNA PRIDE 20

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KUPUNA PRIDE 3 1 28 119 A 1
MAKULES 3 1 26 92 A 2
KONA WARRIORS 2 2 10 65 A 3
PANINIS 2 2 4 59 A 4
KUKU'S ACES 1 3 1 59 A 5
NA KAHUNA 1 3 12 62 A 6

Wednesday, 08/01/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
09:45 AM G#1 SEED#4 PANINIS 25 SEED#6 NA KAHUNA 8
11:00 AM G#2 SEED#3 KONA WARRIORS 15 SEED#5 KUKU'S ACES 11
12:15 PM G#3 WG#1 PANINIS 16 SEED#1 KUPUNA PRIDE 14
01:30 PM G#4 WG#2 KONA WARRIORS 13 SEED#2 MAKULES 17

Thursday, 08/02/2018

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#5 LG#1 NA KAHUNA 16 LG#4 KONA WARRIORS 3
09:45 AM G#6 LG#2 KUKU'S ACES 7 LG#3 KUPUNA PRIDE 16
11:00 AM G#7 WG#5 NA KAHUNA 10 WG#6 KUPUNA PRIDE 16
12:15 PM G#8 WG#3 PANINIS 12 WG#4 MAKULES 28

 

"H" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ MAKULES

2nd Place ~ PANINIS

Consolation ~ KUPUNA PRIDE

 

Back to Top of Page