LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO PLAY ON? DRAGONS NEED PLAYERS ... CONTACT mARC, (808) 874-8124


www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

Warm up before every game!!
TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS STANDINGS
GAMES PLAYED 4/16/2017 THROUGH 7/30/2017
GRAND TOTALS
TEAMS & TOURNAMENT BRACKETS W L Winning
Score
Differential
Opponent's
Runs Scored
Total Runs
Scored
W L
GUAVAS "A" 15 2 104 110 216 24 4
PO'OKELA "B" 13 4 112 112 219 24 4
GOMES TRUCKING "C1" 10 6 63 159 196 19 8
DA MIX BREEDS "C2" 8 9 62 173 185 17 11
TOROS "D1" 6 11 40 185 123 11 17
KA NEWA "D2" 5 12 31 214 129 12 16
MAUI RAIDERS "E1" 2 15 6 221 101 10 18
               
MONARCHS "E2" 14 3 96 121 202 20 8
DRAGONS "F1" 11 6 58 132 135 16 12
KOLOHE "F2" 11 7 81 142 195 14 15
MAUI SIX-0 "G1" 10 6 74 107 150 11 16
PANINIS "G2" 8 9 42 171 159 10 18
OLOZ "H1" 5 12 44 171 135 6 22
PONO SENIORS "H2" 1 17 1 202 70 2 27

2017 Game Schedule

Keep Score on your iPhone or iPad

Get great stats instantly and email them to your team ... let them know how they are doing ... where they need to improve!

The schedule for Oahu 2017 Tournament necessitated we decide our league placement at the beginning of the season so the teams could make appropriate travel arrangements. It was decided we would use our 2016 season standings for the 2017 Tournament.

                   "A" Division - Po'okela                                               "E" Division - Raiders & Monarchs   

                   "B" Division - Guavas                                                "F" Division - Dragons

                   "C" Division - Gomes Trucking &  Ka Newa             "G" Division - Kolohe & Maui Six-0

                  "D" Division - Toros                                                    "H" Division - Paninis

As you may know, creation of our schedule is a collaboration between Sean Bersamin, County of Maui Department of Parks & Recreation, and Stephen Cramer Stephen Cramer, Maui County Park Rangers and Maui's Island Coordinator for our league. They use a computer program from www.allprosoftware.com. AllProSoftware also offer software to keep track of your teams stats and really cool are all the reports you can generate. The one I particularly like is the hit location charts you can keep for each of your opponents. Check them out ...  www.allprosoftware.com

2017 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE RULES THAT APPLY TO LEAGUE STANDINGS

AND BREAK IN TIES IS RULE 9.6 ON PAGE 13

LEAGUE RANKINGS ARE BASED SOLELY ON THE TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS.

If there is a two(2) team tie, head to head play in the division rounds will break the tie. If there is a three (3) team tie, the total difference between scores of every game played will be used to break the tie. The maximum difference of 12 runs for all games will be allowed. The team with the highest net run differential will be the highest seed. Once the highest seed has been determined head to head play must abide.

Note:  In the case where some teams will have played more games than others I used Wins and Score differential  as specified above to determine standings. If there are still ties I took the liberty to addhighest  Total Score and then lowest Opponent Total Score to break ties. If we still have ties ... I'll list alphabetically those ties unbroken by the above rules.



Hitter's Paradise

Stay on top of your game

386 Huku Li'i Place
Kihei, HI 96753
(along the Pi'ilani Highway)

SEEDING ROUND SCHEDULE
SEASON BEGAN JANUARY 15, 2017.
SEEDING ROUND ENDS APRIL 9, 2017
GAME SCORES WILL BE POSTED AS THE SEASON PROGRESSES.
 
DATE DAY HOME SCORE   VISITORS SCORE FIELD TIME
1/15/2017 SUN DRAGONS 8 VS MONARCHS 10 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 15 VS MAUI SIX-O 3 #1 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 18 VS PANINIS 0 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 27 VS PONO SENIORS 3 #1 12:15
1/15/2017 SUN TOROS 4 VS MAUI RAIDERS 8 #2 8:30
    KA NEWA 13 VS KOLOHE 5 #2 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 12 VS OLOZ 3 #2 11:00
1/22/2017 SUN KA NEWA 20 VS OLOZ 5 #1 8:30
    DA MIX BREEDS 14 VS MAUI RAIDERS 4 #1 9:45
    GUAVAS 23 VS KOLOHE 11 #1 11:00
    TOROS 13 VS PANINIS 4 #1 12:15
1/22/2017 SUN PO'OKELA 27 VS PONO SENIORS 9 #2 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 19 VS DRAGONS 7 #2 9:45
    MONARCHS 15 VS MAUI SIX-O 12 #2 11:00
ALL GAMES ON 1/29/2017 WERE RAINED OUT.
1/29/2017 SUN GOMES TRUCKING VS MONARCHS #1 8:30
    PONO SENIORS VS MAUI SIX-O #1 9:45
    TOROS VS DRAGONS #1 11:00
    PO'OKELA VS KOLOHE #1 12:15
1/29/2017 SUN DA MIX BREEDS VS PANINIS #2 8:30
    GUAVAS VS OLOZ #2 9:45
    KA NEWA VS MAUI RAIDERS #2 11:00
ALL GAMES ON 2/12/2017 WERE RAINED OUT.
2/12/2017 SUN MAUI RAIDERS VS GUAVAS #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA VS OLOZ #1 9:45
    KA NEWA VS PANINIS #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS VS DRAGONS #1 12:15
2/12/2017 SUN GOMES TRUCKING VS MAUI SIX-O #2 8:30
    TOROS VS MONARCHS #2 9:45
    KOLOHE VS PONO SENIORS #2 11:00
2/19/2017 SUN TOROS 5 VS GOMES TRUCKING 13 #1 8:30
    OLOZ 15 VS PONO SENIORS 16 #1 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 19 VS MONARCHS 2 #1 11:00
    KOLOHE 16 VS MAUI SIX-O 7 #1 12:15
2/19/2017 SUN KA NEWA 19 VS DRAGONS 4 #2 8:30
    PO'OKELA 11 VS MAUI RAIDERS 4 #2 9:45
    GUAVAS 21 VS PANINIS 9 #2 11:00
2/26/2017 SUN OLOZ 6 VS KOLOHE 16 #1 8:30
    DA MIX BREEDS 22 VS KOLOHE 6 #1 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 5 VS GOMES TRUCKING 6 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 8 VS DRAGONS 1 #1 12:15
2/26/2017 SUN TOROS 10 VS MAUI SIX-O 6 #2 8:30
    PO'OKELA 21 VS PANINIS 4 #2 9:45
    KA NEWA 13 VS MONARCHS 0 #2 11:00
    MAUI RAIDERS 7 VS PONO SENIORS 2 #2 12:15
3/5/2017 SUN GUAVAS 16 VS MONARCHS 4 #1 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 23 VS KOLOHE 7 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 11 VS DRAGONS 4 #1 11:00
    PANINIS 16 VS PONO SENIORS 11 #1 12:15
3/5/2017 SUN OLOZ 16 VS MAUI SIX-0 22 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 8 VS TOROS 15 #2 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 15 VS TOROS 2 #2 11:00
    KA NEWA 9 VS GOMES TRUCKING 13 #2 12:15
3/12/2017 SUN KA NEWA 18 VS TOROS 14 #1 8:30
    KA NEWA 18 VS PONO SENIORS 6 #1 9:45
    DRAGONS 13 VS PONO SENIORS 8 #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 13 VS MAUI SIX-O 1 #1 12:15
3/12/2017 SUN GUAVAS 12 VS GOMES TRUCKING 11 #2 8:30
    PANINIS 9 VS KOLOHE 18 #2 9:45
    PO'OKELA 19 VS MONARCHS 0 #2 11:00
    MAUI RAIDERS 14 VS OLOZ 2 #2 12:15
3/19/2017 SUN KA NEWA 9 VS DA MIX BREEDS 15 #1 8:30
    PANINIS 13 VS OLOZ 15 #1 9:45
    GUAVAS 15 VS TOROS 11 #1 11:00
    DRAGONS 9 VS KOLOHE 8 #1 12:15
3/19/2017 SUN MAUI RAIDERS 12 VS MAUI SIX-O 5 #2 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 5 VS GOMES TRUCKING 13 #2 9:45
    PO'OKELA 13 VS GOMES TRUCKING 11 #2 11:00
    MONARCHS 17 VS PONO SENIORS 5 #2 12:15
3/26/2017 SUN DRAGONS 18 VS OLOZ 3 #1 8:30
    PANINIS 17 VS MAUI SIX-O 11 #1 9:45
    KA NEWA 21 VS MAUI SIX-O 2 #1 11:00
    GOMES TRUCKING 20 VS PONO SENIORS 0 #1 12:15
3/26/2017 SUN PO'OKELA 14 VS TOROS 9 #2 8:30
    MONARCHS 19 VS KOLOHE 7 #2 9:45
    GUAVAS 11 VS DA MIX BREEDS 12 #2 11:00
    PANINIS 2 VS MAUI RAIDERS 21 #2 12:15

ALL GAMES ON 4/2 AND 4/9/2017 ARE BACK TO WAR MEMORIAL LL PARK.

4/2/2017 SUN PANINIS 12 VS MONARCHS 29 LL #1 8:30
    OLOZ 9 VS MONARCHS 12 LL #1 9:45
    TOROS 17 VS PONO SENIORS 5 LL #1 11:00
    MAUI SIX-O 12 VS DRAGONS 16 LL #1 12:15
4/2/2017 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 17 VS KOLOHE 5 LL #2 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 13 VS DRAGONS 3 LL #2 9:45
  PO'OKELA 17 VS DA MIX BREEDS 7 LL #2 11:00
    GUAVAS 14 VS KA NEWA 8 LL #2 12:15
FIELD ASSIGNMENTS FOR 4/9/2017 ARE UNCHANGED.
4/9/2017 SUN MAUI SIX-O 2 VS GUAVAS 16 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 13 VS GUAVAS 5 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 16 VS KA NEWA 10 #1 11:00
    MONARCHS 8 VS MAUI RAIDERS 10 #1 12:15
4/9/2017 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS PONO SENIORS 1 #2 8:30
    DRAGONS 12 VS PANINIS 0 #2 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS OLOZ 3 #2 11:00
    TOROS 12 VS KOLOHE 3 #2 12:15

THIS MARKS THE END OF THE SEEDING ROUND
AND THE BEGINNING OF THE TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS.
TEAMS WILL NOW BE DIVIDED INTO 2 DIVISIONS.

4/16/2017 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS KA NEWA 7 #1 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 3 VS GUAVAS 16 #1 9:45
DA MIX BREEDS 9 VS GUAVAS 14 #1 11:00
TOROS 3 VS PO'OKELA 16 #1 12:15
4/16/2017 SUN KOLOHE 13 VS PANINIS 12 #2 8:30
    DRAGONS 8 VS MAUI SIX-0 2 #2 9:45
    DRAGONS 14 VS OLOZ 7 #2 11:00
MONARCHS 13 VS PONO SENIORS 1 #2 12:15
4/23/2017 SUN KA NEWA 12 VS DA MIX BREEDS 18 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 12 VS MAUI RAIDERS 0 #1 9:45
TOROS 11 VS MAUI RAIDERS 2 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 15 VS GOMES TRUCKING 11 #1 12:30
4/23/2017 SUN PONO SENIORS 0 VS DRAGONS 7 #2 8:30
    PANINIS 11 VS OLOZ 22 #2 9:45
    PANINIS 14 VS MONARCHS 15 #2 11:00
    MAUI SIX-0 13 VS KOLOHE 12 #2 12:15
ALL GAMES ON 4/30/2017 WERE RAINED OUT.
4/30/2017 SUN GUAVAS VS TOROS #1 8:30
    DA MIX BREEDS VS GOMES TRUCKING #1 9:45
PO'OKELA VS GOMES TRUCKING #1 11:00
    KA NEWA VS MAUI RAIDERS #1 12:15
4/30/2017 SUN OLOZ VS KOLOHE #1 8:30
    MAUI SIX-0 VS PONO SENIORS #2 9:45
    MAUI SIX-0 VS MONARCHS #2 11:00
    PANINIS VS DRAGONS #2 12:15
5/7/2017 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 9 VS MAUI RAIDERS 10 #1 8:30
    DA MIX BREEDS 9 VS PO'OKELA 12 #1 9:45
TOROS 10 VS GOMES TRUCKING 9 #1 11:00
GUAVAS 16 VS KA NEWA 9 #1 12:15
5/7/2017 SUN OLOZ 12 VS MONARCHS 18 #1 8:30
OLOZ 7 VS MAUI SIX-0 0 #2 9:45
PANINIS 17 VS PONO SENIORS 5 #2 11:00
KOLOHE 15 VS; DRAGONS 3 #2 12:15
5/21/2017 SUN TOROS 9 VS DA MIX BREEDS 1 #1 8:30
    TOROS 11 VS KA NEWA 2 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 12 VS KA NEWA 0 #1 11:00
    PO'OKELA 8 VS GUAVAS 10 #1 12:15
    GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS MAUI RAIDERS 6 #1 1:30
5/21/2017 SUN PONO SENIORS 6 VS OLOZ 20 #2 8:30
    PONO SENIORS 9 VS KOLOHE 17 #2 9:45
    MONARCHS 10 VS KOLOHE 5 #2 11:00
    MONARCHS 4 VS DRAGONS 17 #2 12:15
    PANINIS 7 VS MAUI SIX-0 21 #2 1:30
Beginning of 2nd Round of Placement Rounds
5/28/2017 SUN PONO SENIORS 3 VS MONARCHS 15 #1 8:30
    OLOZ 3 VS DRAGONS 7 #1 9:45
    MAUI SIX-0 10 VS DRAGONS 6 #1 11:00
    PANINIS 12 VS KOLOHE 11 #1 12:15
5/28/2017 SUN PO'OKELA 14 VS TOROS 9 #2 8:30
    GUAVAS 18 VS DA MIX BREEDS 12 #2 9:45
    GUAVAS 15 VS MAUI RAIDERS 3 #2 11:00
    KA NEWA 6 VS GOMES TRUCKING 20 #2 12:15
6/4/2017 SUN DRAGONS 9 VS PONO SENIORS 8 #1 8:30
    OLOZ 7 VS PANINIS 14 #1 9:45
    MONARCHS 16 VS PANINIS 2 #1 11:00
    KOLOHE 11 VS MAUI SIX-0 7 #1 12:15
6/4/2017 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 7 VS GUAVAS 3 #2 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 14 VS TOROS 9 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 4 VS PO'OKELA 8 #2 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS KA NEWA 5 #2 12:15
6/11/2017 SUN DRAGONS 12 VS PANINIS 10 #1 8:30
    MONARCHS 15 VS MAUI SIX-0 2 #1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 1 VS MAUI SIX-0 12 #1 11:00
    KOLOHE 9 VS OLOZ 0 #1 12:15
6/11/2017 SUN TOROS 3 VS GUAVAS 14 #2 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 10 VS DA MIX BREEDS 14 #2 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 16 VS PO'OKELA 14 #2 11:00
    MAUI RAIDERS 5 VS KA NEWA 12 #2 12:15
6/18/2017 SUN MONARCHS 14 VS OLOZ 2 #1 8:30
    MAUI SIX-0 15 VS OLOZ 3 #1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 6 VS PANINIS 10 #1 11:00
    DRAGONS 13 VS KOLOHE 6 #1 12:15
6/18/2017 SUN KA NEWA 1 VS GUAVAS 14 #2 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 14 VS TOROS 7 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 6 VS DA MIX BREEDS 11 #2 11:00
    PO'OKELA 18 VS DA MIX BREEDS 6 #2 12:15
6/25/2017 SUN OLOZ 9 VS PONO SENIORS 10 #1 8:30
    KOLOHE 12 VS PONO SENIORS 7 #1 9:45
    KOLOHE 10 VS MONARCHS 16 #1 11:00
    DRAGONS 3 VS MONARCHS 15 #1 12:15
    MAUI SIX-0 8 VS PANINIS 7 #1 1:30
6/25/2017 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 15 VS TOROS 4 #2 8:30
    KA NEWA 13 VS TOROS 1 #2 9:45
    KA NEWA 7 VS PO'OKELA 17 #2 11:00
    GUAVAS 6 VS PO'OKELA 7 #2 12:15
    MAUI RAIDERS 5 VS GOMES TRUCKING 9 #2 1:30
Beginning of 3rd Round of Placement Rounds

7/2/2017 SUN KA NEWA 7 VS GOMES TRUCKING 15 #1 8:30
    GUAVAS 19 VS MAUI RAIDERS 2 #1 9:45
    GUAVAS 8 VS DA MIX BREEDS 7 #1 11:00
    PO'OKELA 15 VS TOROS 4 #1 12:15
7/2/2017 SUN PANINIS 4 VS KOLOHE 13 #2 8:30
    MAUI SIX-0 7 VS DRAGONS 0 #2 9:45
    OLOZ 7 VS DRAGONS 0 #2 11:00
    PONO SENIORS 9 VS MONARCHS 11 #2 12:15
7/9/2017 SUN KA NEWA 12 VS DA MIX BREEDS 24 #1 8:30
    TOROS 16 VS MAUI RAIDERS 9 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 15 VS MAUI RAIDERS 0 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 11 VS GOMES TRUCKING 8 #1 12:15
7/9/2017 SUN DRAGONS 15 VS PONO SENIORS 5 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 3 VS PANINIS 8 #2 9:45
    MONARCHS 5 VS PANINIS 9 #2 11:00
    KOLOHE 8 VS MAUI SIX-0 17 #2 12:15
7/16/2017 SUN TOROS 9 VS GUAVAS 16 #1 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS DA MIX BREEDS 6 #1 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 10 VS PO'OKELA 20 #1 11:00
    MAUI RAIDERS 11 VS KA NEWA 14 #1 12:15
7/16/2017 SUN OLOZ 8 VS KOLOHE 15 #2 8:30
    MAUI SIX-0 7 VS PONO SENIORS 0 #2 9:45
    MAUI SIX-0 8 VS MONARCHS 9 #2 11:00
    PANINIS 8 VS DRAGONS 9 #2 12:15
7/23/2017 SUN MAUI RAIDERS 6 VS DA MIX BREEDS 11 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 11 VS DA MIX BREEDS 3 #1 9:45
    TOROS 13 VS GOMES TRUCKING 7 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 6 VS KA NEWA 0 #1 12:15
7/23/2017 SUN OLOZ 12 VS MONARCHS 14 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 6 VS MAUI SIX-0 16 #2 9:45
    PANINIS 7 VS PONO SENIORS 0 #2 11:00
    KOLOHE 19 VS DRAGONS 5 #2 12:15

The Last Week's Schedule ~ 7/30/2017

Go Back to Final League Standings

Back to Top of Page

7/30/2017 SUN TOROS 5 VS DA MIX BREEDS 12 #1 8:30
    TOROS 4 VS KA NEWA 12 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 9 VS KA NEWA 10 #1 11:00
    PO'OKELA 11 VS GUAVAS 15 #1 12:15
    GOMES TRUCKING 21 VS MAUI RAIDERS 15 #1 1:30
7/30/2017 SUN PONO SENIORS 0 VS OLOZ 7 #2 8:30
    PONO SENIORS 0 VS KOLOHE 7 #2 9:45
    MONARCHS 6 VS KOLOHE 5 #2 11:00
    MONARCHS 6 VS DRAGONS 7 #2 12:15
    PANINIS 7 VS MAUI SIX-0 5 #2 1:30
End of 3rd Round of Placement Rounds

Go Back to Final League Standings

Back to Top of Page

                 
                 
Team Ka Newa use iScore Baseball

www.SeniorSoftballBatReviews.com

2017 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE STANDINGS

2017 SEEDING ROUND STANDINGS
SEASON BEGAN JANUARY 15, 2017
SEEDING ROUND ENDED APRIL 15, 2017  
TEAM NAME W L Winning
Score
Differential
Opponent's
Total
Score
Total Runs
Scored
Po'okela 11 0 93 66 177
Gomes Trucking 9 2 79 64 154
Da Mixed Breeds 9 2 86 62 152
Guavas 9 2 78 85 168
Maui Raiders 8 3 64 71 121
Ka Newa 7 4 72 94 158
Monarchs 6 5 44 130 116
           
Toros 5 6 41 109 112
Dragons 5 6 34 111 95
Kolohe 3 8 28 160 102
Paninis 2 9 11 190 86
Maui Six-0 1 10 6 167 83
Pono Seniors 1 10 1 195 66
Oloz 1 10 2 171 85
2018 Tournament Results.pdf
Click Here
Maui League Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
2018 State Rules
Click Here