LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO PLAY ON? DRAGONS NEED PLAYERS ... CONTACT mARC, (808) 874-8124

2018 Tournament Results.pdf
Click Here
Maui League Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
2018 State Rules
Click Here



www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

"G" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 18 MAUI RAIDERS A 11 GOLDEN EAGLES
10:30 AM 15 HANAMAULU B 4 KONA WARRIORS
11:45 AM 11 KUKU'S ACES A 9 TSUNAMI
1:00 PM 11 OLOZ B 13 KOOL KATZ
2:15 PM 16 MAUI RAIDERS A 2 TSUNAMI
3:30 12 HANAMAULU B 9 KOOL KATZ
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 14 OLOZ B 9 KONA WARRIORS
9:45 AM 1 KUKU'S ACES A 5 GOLDEN EAGLES
11:00 AM 16 HANAMAULU B 8 OLOZ
12:15 PM 0 KUKU'S ACES A 12 MAUI RAIDERS
1:30 PM 13 KOOL KATZ B 12 KONA WARRIORS
2:45 PM 11 GOLDEN EAGLES A 10 TSUNAMI

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
MAUI RAIDERS 3 0 +31 46 1st
GOLDEN EAGLES 2 1 -2 27 2nd
KUKU'S ACES 1 2 -14 12 3rd
TSUNAMI 0 3 -15 21 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
HANAMAULU 3 0 +20 43 1st
KOOL KATZ 2 1 +1 35 2nd
OLOZ 1 2 -5 33 3rd
KONA WARRIORS 0 3 -17 25 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 14 A4 TSUNAMI 2 B4 KONA WARRIORS
9:45 AM ? A3 KUKU'S ACES ? B3 OLOZ
11:00 AM ? A2 GOLDEN EAGLES* ? B2 KOOL KATZ
12:15 PM 19 A1 MAUI RAIDERS 20 B1 HANAMAULU

 

 

41st Annual Hawaii State
Senior Softball Tournament

2016 SEASON ON KAUAI

 


 

A Division       B Division       C Division       D Division
E Division       F Division       G Division       H Division

 


 


 
 

"A" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A BAD COMPANY 8 KOHALA 5
10:30 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 12 HILO POMAIKAI 7
11:45 AM A PO'OKELA 10 KONA GOLD 11
01:00 PM B AIKANES 16 KONA LEGENDS 15
02:15 PM A BAD COMPANY 12 KONA GOLD 15
03:30 PM B HILO POMAIKAI 8 KONA LEGENDS 7

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 14 AIKANES 4
09:45 AM A PO'OKELA 4 KOHALA 16
11:00 AM B EAST KAUAI GENTS 13 KONA LEGENDS 12
12:15 PM A BAD COMPANY 10 PO'OKELA 11
01:30 PM B AIKANES 12 HILO POMAIKAI 13
02:45 PM A KONA GOLD 3 KOHALA 5

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KOHALA 2 1 14 47 A 1
KONA GOLD 2 1 4 55 A 2
PO'OKELA 1 2 1 36 A 3
BAD COMPANY 1 2 3 38 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
EAST KAUAI GENTS 3 0 16 78 B 1
HILO POMAIKAI 2 1 2 49 B 2
AIKANES 1 2 1 48 B 3
KONA LEGENDS 0 3 0 34 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 BAD COMPANY 0 B4 KONA LEGENDS 7
09:45 AM G#2 A3 PO'OKELA 6 B3 AIKANES 15
11:00 AM G#3 A2 KONA GOLD 11 B2 HILO POMAIKAI 12
12:15 PM G#4 A1 KOHALA 7 B1 EAST KAUAI GENTS 0

 

"A" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KOHALA

2nd Place ~ EAST KAUAI GENTS

3rd Place ~ HILO POMAIKAI

4th Place ~ KONA GOLD

5th Place ~ AIKANES

6th Place ~ PO'OKELA

7th Place ~ KONA LEGENDS

8th Place ~ BAD COMPANY

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"B" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A HUI OHANA 14 KU'IKAHI 3
10:30 AM B OHANA REBELS 12 ONIPA'A 2
11:45 AM A GUAVAS 7 HONOMU ROCKETS 9
01:00 PM B ACTION 25 JUNK YARD DOGS 5
02:15 PM A HUI OHANA 6 HONOMU ROCKETS 13
03:30 PM B OHANA REBELS 19 JUNK YARD DOGS 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ACTION 2 ONIPA'A 5
09:45 AM A GUAVAS 18 KU'IKAHI 4
11:00 AM B JUNK YARD DOGS 16 ONIPA'A 3
12:15 PM A HUI OHANA 7 GUAVAS 13
01:30 PM B OHANA REBELS 12 ACTION 5
02:45 PM A HONOMU ROCKETS 9 KU'IKAHI 6

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HONOMU ROCKETS 3 0 12 62 A 1
GUAVAS 2 1 18 69 A 2
HUI OHANA 1 2 11 41 A 3
KU'IKAHI 0 3 0 13 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
OHANA REBELS 3 0 29 86 B 1
ACTION 1 2 12 57 B 2
JUNK YARD DOGS 1 2 12 42 B 3
ONIPA'A 1 2 3 15 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 KU'IKAHI 13 B4 ONIPA'A 6
09:45 AM G#2 A3 HUI OHANA 6 B3 JUNK YARD DOGS 2
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GUAVAS 10 B2 ACTION 9
12:15 PM G#4 A1 HONOMU ROCKETS 16 B1 OHANA REBELS 8

 

"B" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HONOMU ROCKETS

2nd Place ~ OHANA REBELS

3rd Place ~ GUAVAS

4th Place ~ ACTION

5th Place ~ HUI OHANA

6th Place ~ JUNK YARD DOGS

7th Place ~ KU'IKAHI

8th Place ~ ONIPA'A

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"C" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A OHANA 19 JACKIE REYS 8
10:30 AM B DA MIX BREEDS 17 HAWAIIANS 15
11:45 AM A KA NEWA 18 FIREHOUSE 20
01:45 PM B LIHUE 16 ONOMEA RANGERS 10
02:15 PM A JACKIE REYS 8 KA NEWA 17
03:30 PM B LIHUE 4 HAWAIIANS 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ONOMEA RANGERS 14 DA MIX BREEDS 12
09:45 AM A OHANA 21 FIREHOUSE 20
11:00 AM B HAWAIIANS 13 ONOMEA RANGERS 4
12:15 PM A FIREHOUSE 20 JACKIE REYS 19
01:30 PM B LIHUE 22 DA MIX BREEDS 23
02:45 PM A OHANA 5 KA NEWA 16

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
KA NEWA 2 1 20 84 A 1
OHANA 2 1 12 85 A 2
FIREHOUSE 2 1 3 100 A 3
JACKIE REYS 0 3 0 35 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
DA MIX BREEDS 2 1 3 92 B 1
HAWAIIANS 2 1 10 51 B 2
LIHUE 1 2 6 58 B 3
ONOMEA RANGERS 1 2 2 42 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 JACKIE REYS 12 B4 ONOMEA RANGERS 5
09:45 AM G#2 A3 FIREHOUSE 6 B3 LIHUE 11
11:00 AM G#3 A2 OHANA 11 B2 HAWAIIANS 19
12:15 PM G#4 A1 KA NEWA 11 B1 DA MIX BREEDS 3

 

"C" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ KA NEWA

2nd Place ~ DA MIX BREEDS

3rd Place ~ HAWAIIANS

4th Place ~ OHANA

5th Place ~ LIHUE

6th Place ~ FIREHOUSE

7th Place ~ JACKIE REYS

8th Place ~ ONOMEA RANGERS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"D" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A TOROS 12 LOCAL BOYZ 0
10:30 AM B FAT KATZ 11 PUEO 12
11:45 AM A WAIPIO 13 PU'UKAPU 4
01:00 PM B BARTEKS 13 WAIAKEA SENIORS 1
02:15 PM A TOROS 13 PU'UKAPU 1
03:30 PM B BARTEKS 16 PUEO 4

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B FAT KATZ 12 WAIAKEA SENIORS 5
09:45 AM A WAIPIO 8 LOCAL BOYZ 5
11:00 AM B PUEO 16 WAIAKEA SENIORS 10
12:15 PM A WAIPIO 10 TOROS 17
01:30 PM B BARTEKS 24 FAT KATZ 9
02:45 PM A PU'UKAPU 9 LOCAL BOYZ 7

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
TOROS 3 0 31 84 A 1
WAIPIO 2 1 12 52 A 2
PU'UKAPU 1 2 2 23 A 3
LOCAL BOYZ 0 3 0 12 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
BARTEKS 3 0 36 106 B 1
PUEO 2 1 7 60 B 2
FAT KATZ 1 2 7 44 B 3
WAIAKEA SENIORS 0 3 0 16 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 LOCAL BOYZ 16 B4 WAIAKEA SENIORS 4
09:45 AM G#2 A3 PU'UKAPU   B3 FAT KATZ  
11:00 AM G#3 A2 WAIPIO 11 B2 PUEO 3
12:15 PM G#4 A1 TOROS 7 B1 BARTEKS 8

 

"D" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ BARTEKS

2nd Place ~ TOROS

3rd Place ~ WAIPIO

4th Place ~ PUEO

5th Place ~ WINNER G#2

6th Place ~ LOSER G#2

7th Place ~ LOCAL BOYZ

8th Place ~ WAIAKEA SENIORS

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"E" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A GOMES TRUCKING 16 YANKEES 15
10:30 AM B MONARCHS 16 MAKULES 12
11:45 AM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 15 POHAKU III 8
01:00 PM B ROOKIES 17 KUA'AINA 5
02:15 PM A GOMES TRUCKING 25 POHAKU III 11
03:30 PM B MONARCHS 11 KUA'AINA 9

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B ROOKIES 23 MAKULES 16
09:45 AM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 15 YANKEES 12
11:00 AM B ROOKIES 17 MONARCHS 6
12:15 PM A EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 16 GOMES TRUCKING 9
01:30 PM B MAKULES 7 KUA'AINA 0
02:45 PM A YANKEES 4 POHAKU III 3

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 3 0 17 92 A 1
GOMES TRUCKING 2 1 13 91 A 2
YANKEES 1 2 1 35 A 3
POHAKU III 0 3 0 22 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
ROOKIES 3 0 30 114 B 1
MONARCHS 2 1 6 60 B 2
MAKULES 1 2 7 42 B 3
KUA'AINA 0 3 0 14 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 YANKEES 10 B4 KUA'AINA 16
09:45 AM G#2 A3 POHAKU III 14 B3 MAKULES 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GOMES TRUCKING 13 B2 MONARCHS 6
12:15 PM G#4 A1 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 7 B1 ROOKIES 15

 

"E" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ ROOKIES

2nd Place ~ EAST KAUAI LEGENDS

3rd Place ~ GOMES TRUCKING

4th Place ~ MONARCHS

5th Place ~ POHAKU III

6th Place ~ MAKULES

7th Place ~ KUA'AINA

8th Place ~ YANKEES

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"F" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A WEST KAUAI 11 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 7
10:30 AM B KAWAIHAU 14 KUPUNA PRIDE 2
11:45 AM A DRAGONS 15 XPRESS 20
01:00 PM B VIKINGS 13 PANINIS 5
02:15 PM A XPRESS 16 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 4
03:30 PM B PANINIS 10 KUPUNA PRIDE 7

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B KAWAIHAU 9 VIKINGS 19
09:45 AM A WEST KAUAI 14 DRAGONS 9
11:00 AM B VIKINGS 12 KUPUNA PRIDE 0
12:15 PM A WEST KAUAI 5 XPRESS 10
01:30 PM B KAWAIHAU 13 PANINIS 12
02:45 PM A DRAGONS 5 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 3

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
XPRESS 3 0 22 92 A 1
WEST KAUAI 2 1 9 55 A 2
DRAGONS 1 2 2 34 A 3
KA NANI O HONOKA'A 0 3 0 14 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
VIKINGS 3 0 30 88 B 1
KAWAIHAU 2 1 13 63 B 2
PANINIS 1 2 3 37 B 3
KUPUNA PRIDE 0 3 0 9 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 22 B4 KUPUNA PRIDE 10
09:45 AM G#2 A3 DRAGONS 6 B3 PANINIS 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 WEST KAUAI 10 B2 KAWAIHAU 14
12:15 PM G#4 A1 XPRESS 7 B1 VIKINGS 0

 

"F" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ XPRESS

2nd Place ~ VIKINGS

3rd Place ~ KAWAIHAU

4th Place ~ WEST KAUAI

5th Place ~ PANINIS

6th Place ~ DRAGONS

7th Place ~ KA NANI O HONOKA'A

8th Place ~ KUPUNA PRIDE

 

Back to Top of Page


 
 

"G" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A MAUI RAIDERS 18 GOLDEN EAGLES 11
10:30 AM B HANAMAULU 15 KONA WARRIORS 4
11:45 AM A KUKU'S ACES 11 TSUNAMI 9
11:45 AM B OLOZ 11 KOOL KATZ 13
02:15 PM A MAUI RAIDERS 16 TSUNAMI 2
03:30 PM B HANAMAULU 12 KOOL KATZ 9

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B OLOZ 14 KONA WARRIORS 9
09:45 AM A KUKU'S ACES 1 GOLDEN EAGLES 5
11:00 AM B HANAMAULU 16 OLOZ 8
12:15 PM A KUKU'S ACES 0 MAUI RAIDERS 12
12:15 PM B KOOL KATZ 13 KONA WARRIORS 12
02:45 PM A GOLDEN EAGLES 11 TSUNAMI 10

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
MAUI RAIDERS 3 0 31 92 A 1
GOLDEN EAGLES 2 1 5 43 A 2
KUKU'S ACES 1 2 2 23 A 3
TSUNAMI 0 3 0 21 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
HANAMAULU 3 0 22 86 B 1
KOOL KATZ 2 1 3 61 B 2
OLOZ 1 2 5 47 B 3
KONA WARRIORS 0 3 0 25 B 4

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
08:30 AM G#1 A4 TSUNAMI 14 B4 KONA WARRIORS 2
09:45 AM G#2 A3 KUKU'S ACES 0 B3 OLOZ 7
11:00 AM G#3 A2 GOLDEN EAGLES 7 B2 KOOL KATZ 0
12:15 PM G#4 A1 MAUI RAIDERS 19 B1 HANAMAULU 20

 

"G" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ HANAMAULU

2nd Place ~ MAUI RAIDERS

3rd Place ~ GOLDEN EAGLES

4th Place ~ KOOL KATZ

5th Place ~ OLOZ

6th Place ~ KUKU'S ACES

7th Place ~ TSUNAMI

8th Place ~ KONA WARRIORS

 

Back to Top of Page

"H" Division

Tuesday, 08/02/2016

TIME POOL TEAM NAME RUNS TEAM NAME RUNS
09:15 AM A PONO SENIORS 7 NA KAHUNA 15
10:30 AM B LOKAHI 11 KOLOHE 8
11:45 AM A SPORTSMAN 12 PU'UWAI OPIO 1
01:00 PM B DA KRUZERS 11 KOLOHE 10
02:15 PM A SPORTSMAN 5 NA KAHUNA 16
03:30 PM B DA KRUZERS 11 LOKAHI 5

Wednesday, 08/03/2016

08:30 AM B LOKAHI 12 KOLOHE 9
09:45 AM A PONO SENIORS 16 PU'UWAI OPIO 8
11:00 AM B DA KRUZERS 6 LOKAHI 18
12:15 PM A NA KAHUNA 10 PU'UWAI OPIO 2
01:30 PM B DA KRUZERS 14 KOLOHE 0
02:45 PM A SPORTSMAN 8 PONO SENIORS 5

"A" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
NA KAHUNA 3 0 27 82 A 1
SPORTSMAN 2 1 14 45 A 2
PONO SENIORS 1 2 8 44 A 3
PU'UWAI OPIO 0 3 0 11 A 4

"B" Pool Seeding Round Results

TEAM NAME WIN LOST RUNDIFF RUNS POOL PLACE
DA KRUZERS 3 1 19 78 B  
LOKAHI 3 1 18 87 B  
KOLOHE 0 4 0 27 B  

Thursday, 08/04/2016

TIME GAME BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS BRACKET TEAM NAME RUNS
09:45 AM G#1 A3 PONO SENIORS 13 B3 KOLOHE 14
11:00 AM G#2 A2 SPORTSMAN 6 B2 LOKAHI 15
12:15 PM G#3 A1 NA KAHUNA 13 B1 DA KRUZERS 11

 

"H" DIVISION WINNERS

1st Place ~ NA KAHUNA

2nd Place ~ DA KRUZERS

3rd Place ~ LOKAHI

4th Place ~ SPORTSMAN

5th Place ~ KOLOHE

6th Place ~ PONO SENIORS

 

Back to Top of Page

"E" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 16 GOMES TRUCKING A 15 YANKEES
10:30 AM 16 MONARCHS B 12 MAKULES
11:45 AM 15 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS A 8 POHAKU III
1:00 PM 17 ROOKIES B 5 KUA'AINA
2:15 PM 25 GOMES TRUCKING A 11 POHAKU III
3:30 11 MONARCHS B 9 KUA'AINA
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 23 ROOKIES B 16 MAKULES
9:45 AM 15 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS A 12 YANKEES
11:00 AM 11 ROOKIES B 6 MONARCHS
12:15 PM 16 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS A 9 GOMES TRUCKING
1:30 PM ? MAKULES B ? KUA'AINA
2:45 PM 4 YANKEES A 3 POHAKU III

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 3 0 +17 46 1st
GOMES TRUCKING 2 1 +6 50 2nd
POHAKU III 0 3 -20 22 3rd
YANKEES 1 2 -3 31 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
ROOKIES 3 0 +24 51 1st
MONARCHS 2 1 +1 33 2nd
MAKULES 1 2 ? ? 3rd
KUA'AINA 0 3 ? ? 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 10 A4 YANKEES 16 B4 KUA'AINA
9:45 AM 14 A3 POHAKU 7 B3 MAKULES
11:00 AM 13 A2 GOMES TRUCKING 6 B2 MONARCHS
12:15 PM 7 A1 EAST KAUAI LEGENDS 15 B1 ROOKIES

"D" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 12 TOROS A 0 LOCAL BOYS
10:30 AM 11 FAT KATZ B 12 PUEO
11:45 AM 13 WAIPIO A 4 PU'UKAPU
1:00 PM 13 BARTEKS B 1 WAIAKEA SENIORS
2:15 PM 13 TOROS A 1 PU'UKAPU
3:30 16 BARTEKS B 4 PUEO
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 12 FAT KATZ B 5 WAIAKEA SENIORS
9:45 AM 8 WAIPIO A 5 LOCAL BOYZ
11:00 AM 16 PUEO B 10 WAIAKEA SENIORS
12:15 PM 10 WAIPIO A 17 TOROS
1:30 PM 24 BARTEKS B 9 FAT KATZ
2:45 PM 9 PU'UKAPU A 7 LOCAL BOYZ

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
TOROS 3 0 +31 42 1st
WAIPIO 2 1 +5 31 2nd
PU'UKAPU 1 2 -19 14 3rd
LOCAL BOYS 0 3 -17 12 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
BARTEKS 3 0 +36 53 1st
PUEO 2 1 +5 32 2nd
FAT KATZ 1 2 -6 32 3rd
WAIAKEA SENIORS 0 3 -25 16 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 16 A4 LOCAL BOYZ 4 B4 WAIAKEA SENIORS
9:45 AM ? A3 PU'UKAPU ? B3 FAT KATZ
11:00 AM 11 A2 WAIPIO 3 B2 PUEO
12:15 PM 7 A1 TOROS 8 B1 BARTEKS

"A" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 8 BAD COMPANY A 5 KOHALA
10:30 AM 12 EAST KAUAI GENTS B 7 HILO POMAIKAI
11:45 AM 10 PO'OKELA A 11 KONA GOLD
1:00 PM 16 AIKANES B 15 KONA LEGENDS
2:15 PM 12 BAD COMPANY A 15 KONA GOLD
3:30 PM 8 HILO POMAIKAI B 7 KONA LEGENDS
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 17 EAST KAUAI GENTS B 4 AIKANES
9:45 AM 4 PO'OKELA A 16 KOHALA
11:00 AM 13 EAST KAUAI GENTS B 12 KONA LEGENDS
12:15 10 BAD COMPANY A 11 PO'OKELA
1:30 PM 12 AIKANES B 13 HILO POMOKAI
2:45 PM 3 KONA GOLD A 5 KOHALA

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
KOHALA 2 1 +11 26 1st
KONA GOLD 2 1 +2 29 2nd
PO'OKELA 1 2 -12 25 3rd
BAD COMPANY 1 2 -1 30 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
EAST KAUAI GENTS 3 0 +19 42 1st
HIL0 POMAIKAI 2 1 -3 28 2nd
AIKANES 1 2 -13 32 3rd
KONA LEGENDS 0 3 -3 34 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM   A4 BAD COMPANY   B4 KONA LEGENDS*
9:45 AM 6 A3 PO'OKELA 15 B3 AIKANES
11:00 AM 11 A2 KONA GOLD 12 B2 HILO POMAIKAI
12:15 PM   A1 KOHALA*   B1 EAST KAUAI GENTS

"F" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 11 WEST KAUAI A 7 KA NANI O HONOKA'A
10:30 AM 14 KAWAIHAU B 2 KAPUNA PRIDE
11:45 AM 15 DRAGONS A 20 XPRESS
1:00 PM 13 VIKINGS B 5 PANINIS
2:15 PM 16 XPRESS A 4 KA NANI O HONOKA'A
3:30 10 PANINIS B 7 KAPUNA PRIDE
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 9 KAWAIHAU B 19 VIKINGS
9:45 AM 14 WEST KAUAI A 9 DRAGONS
11:00 AM 12 VIKINGS B 0 KAPUNA PRIDE
12:15 PM 5 WEST KAUAI A 10 XPRESS
1:30 PM 13 KAWAIHAU B 12 PANINIS
2:45 PM 5 DRAGONS A 3 KA NANI O HONOKA'A

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
XPRESS 3 0 +22 46 1st
WEST KAUAI 2 1 +4 30 2nd
DRAGONS 1 2 -8 29 3rd
KA NANI O HONOKA'A 0 3 -18 14 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
VIKINGS 3 0 +30 44 1st
KAWAIHAU 2 1 +23 37 2nd
PANINIS 1 2 -6 27 3rd
KAPUNA PRIDE 0 3 -27 9 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 22 A4 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 10 B4 KUPUNA PRIDE
9:45 AM 6 A3 DRAGONS 7 B3 PANINIS
11:00 AM 10 A2 WEST KAUAI 14 B2 KAWAIHAU
12:15 PM ? A1 XPRESS* ? B1 VIKINGS

"H" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 7 PONO SENIORS A 15 NA KAHUNA
10:30 AM 11 LOKAHI B 8 KOLOHE
11:45 AM 12 SPORTSMEN A 1 PU'UWAI OPIO
1:00 PM 11 DA KRUZERS B 10 KOLOHE
2:15 PM 5 SPORTSMEN A 16 NA KAHUNA
3:30 11 DA KRUZERS B 5 LOKAHI
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 12 LOKAHI B 9 KOLOHE
9:45 AM 16 PONO SENIORS B 8 PU'UWAI OPIO
11:00 AM 6 DA KRUZERS B 18 LOKAHI
12:15 PM 10 NA KAHUNA A 2 PU'UWAI OPIO
1:30 PM 14 DA KRUZERS B 0 KOLOHE
2:45 PM 8 SPORTSMEN A 5 PONO SENIORS

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
NA KAHUNA 3 0 +27 41 1st
SPORTSMEN 2 1 +3 25 2nd
PONO SENIORS 1 2 -3 28 3rd
PU'UWAI OPIO 0 3 -27 11 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
LOKAHI 3 1 +12 46 1st
DA KRUZERS 3 1 +7 42 2nd
KOLOHE 0 3 -21 27 3rd
          4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 13 A3 PONO SENIORS 14 B3 KOLOHE
9:45 AM 6 A2 SPORTSMEN 15 B2 DA KRUZERS
11:00 AM 13 A1 NA KAHUNA  11 B1 LOKAHI
             

"B" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 14 HUI OHANA A 3 KU'IKAHI
10:30 AM 12 OHANA REBELS B 2 ONIPA'A
11:45 AM 7 GUAVAS A 9 HONOMU ROCKETS
1:00 PM 25 ACTION B 5 JUNK YARD DOGS
2:15 PM 6 HUI OHANA A 13 HONOMU ROCKETS
3:30 19 OHANA REBELS B 5 JUNK YARD DOGS
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 2 ACTION B 5 ONIPA'A
9:45 AM 18 GUAVAS A 4 KU'IKAHI
11:00 AM 16 JUNK YARD DOGS B 3 ONIPA'A
12:15 PM 7 HUI OHANA A 13 GUAVAS
1:30 PM 12 OHANA REBELS B 5 ACTION
2:45 PM 9 HONOMU ROCKETS A 6 KU'IKAHI

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
HONOMU ROCKETS 3 0 +12 31 1st
GUAVAS 2 1 +18 38 2nd
HUI OHANA 1 2 -2 27 3rd
KU'IKAHI 0 3 -28 13 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
OHANA REBELS 3 0 +31 43 1st
ACTION 1 2 +10 32 2nd
JUNK YARD DOGS 1 2 -21 26 3rd
ONIPA'A 1 2 -20 10 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 13 A4 OPNIPA'A 6 B4 ONIPA'A
9:45 AM 6 A3 HUI OHANA 2 B3 JUNK YARD DOGS
11:00 AM 10 A2 GUAVAS 9 B2 ACTION
12:15 PM 16 A1 HONOMU ROCKETS 8 B1 OHANA REBELS

41st Annual Hawaii State Senior Softball Tournament 2016
Available Final Scores.   * Marks winners if no score noted.


DOWNLOAD TOURNAMENT PDF FILE

"C" Division


Tuesday August 2, 2016
Time Runs Team Name Pool Runs Team Name
9:15 AM 19 OHANA A 8 JACKIE REY'S
10:30 AM 17 DA MIX BREEDS B 15 HAWAIIANS
11:45 AM 18 KA NEWA A 20 FIREHOUSE
1:00 PM 16 LIHUE B 10 ONOMEA RANGERS
2:15 PM 8 JACKIE REY'S A 17 KA NEWA
3:30 4 LIHUE B 5 HAWAIIANS
Wednesday August 3, 2016
8:30 AM 14 ONOMEA RANGERS B 12 DA MIX BREEDS
9:45 AM 21 OHANA A 20 FIREHOUSE
11:00 AM 13 HAWAIIANS B 4 ONOMEA RANGERS
12:15 PM 20 FIREHOUSE A 19 JACKIE REY'S
1:30 PM 22 LIHUE B 23 DA MIX BREEDS
2:45 PM 5 OHANA A 16 KA NEWA

Pool A

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
KA NEWA 2 1 +18 51 1st
OHANA 2 1 +1 45 2nd
FIREHOUSE 2 1 +2 60 3rd
JACKIE REY'S 0 3 -21 35 4th

Pool B

Team Name Wins Losses Run Diff Tot Runs Place
DA MIX BREEDS 2 1 +1 52 1st
HAWAIIANS 2 1 +8 33 2nd
LIHUE A'S 1 2 +4 42 3rd
ONOMEA RANGERES 1 2 -13 28 4th

Final Playoff Games

Thursday August 4, 2016
Time Runs Pool Team Name Runs Pool Team Name
8:30 AM 12 A4 JACKIE REY'S 5 B4 ONOMEA RANGERS
9:45 AM 6 A3 FIREHOUSE 11 B3 LIHUE A'S
11:00 AM 11 A2 OHANA 19 B2 HAWAIIANS
12:15 PM 11 A1 KA NEWA 3 B1 DA MIX BREEDS