www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS STANDINGS
GAMES PLAYED 4/17/2016 THROUGH 7/24/2016
GRAND TOTALS
TEAMS & TOURNAMENT BRACKETS W L Winning
Score
Differential
Total Runs
Scored
W L
PO'OKELA "A" 16 0 139 261 27 1
GUAVAS "B" 11 5 88 174 19 9
KA NEWA "C1" 10 7 61 197 19 10
DA MIX BREEDS "C2" 9 7 42 197 18 10
TOROS "D" 6 11 33 180 14 15
GOMES TRUCKING "E1" 5 12 26 156 15 14
MONARCHS "E2" 1 16 1 88 7 22
               
DRAGONS "F1" 12 2 75 205 17 9
PANINIS "F2" 8 5 33 163 10 15
MAUI RAIDERS "G1" 7 6 34 140 12 13
OLOZ "G2" 6 8 23 179 8 18
PONO SENIORS "H1" 4 10 10 122 6 20
KOLOHE "H2" 4 10 26 163 5 21
               

 

 


 

 

2016 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE STANDINGS

As you may know, Stephen Cramer, Maui County Park Rangers, creates our league schedule. He uses a computer program from www.allprosoftware.com. They also offer score keeping software and a program to keep track of your teams stats and really cool are all the reports you can generate. The one I particularly like is the hit location charts you can keep for each of your opponents. Check them out ...  www.allprosoftware.com

SEEDING ROUND ~ GAMES PLAYED
2/14/2016 THROUGH 4/10/2016
TEAMS & SEEDING
ROUND
W L Winning
Score
Differential
Total Runs
Scored
PO'OKELA 11 1 105 181
GOMES TRUCKING 10 2 83 175
DA MIX BREEDS 9 3 83 157
KA NEWA 9 3 79 163
GUAVAS 8 4 73 179
TOROS 8 4 60 165
MONARCHS 6 6 9 120
         
DRAGONS 5 7 53 137
MAUI RAIDERS 5 7 30 119
PONO SENIORS 2 10 17 117
PANINIS 2 10 12 89
OLOZ 2 10 3 95
KOLOHE 1 11 3 83
         

LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO PLAY ON? DRAGONS NEED PLAYERS ... CONTACT mARC, (808) 874-8124

2018 Tournament Results.pdf
Click Here
Maui League Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
2018 State Rules
Click Here


DATE DAY HOME SCORE   VISITORS SCORE FIELD TIME
2/14/2016 SUN TOROS 17 VS PANINIS 10 #1 8:30
    KA NEWA 7 VS GOMES TRUCKING 19 #1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 11 VS PO'OKELA 23 #1 11:00
    OLOZ 7 VS PO'OKELA 9 #1 12:15
2/14/2016 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS MONARCHS 5 #2 8:30
    GUAVAS 16 VS KOLOHE 9 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 7 VS DRAGONS 3 #2 11:00
    DRAGONS 3 VS GOMES TRUCKING 17 #2 12:15
2/21/2016 SUN DRAGONS 4 VS TOROS 21 #1 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 16 VS KOLOHE 14 #1 9:45
    PANINIS 2 VS MAUI RAIDERS 11 #1 11:00
    PANINIS 6 VS GUAVAS 20 #1 12:15
2/21/2016 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 11 VS DA MIX BREEDS 8 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 8 VS PONO SENIORS 20 #2 9:45
    PO'OKELA 17 VS MONARCHS 7 #2 11:00
    KA NEWA 19 VS MONARCHS 6 #2 12:15
2/28/2016 SUN PONO SENIORS 2 VS KA NEWA 19 #1 8:30
    KA NEWA 18 VS TOROS 5 #1 9:45
    TOROS 14 VS DA MIX BREEDS 16 #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 14 VS MAUI RAIDERS 10 #1
2/28/2016 SUN MONARCHS 19 VS OLOZ 18 #2 8:30
    DRAGONS 8 VS GUAVAS 16 #2 9:45
    PO'OKELA 3 VS GOMES TRUCKING 11 #2 11:00
    PANINIS 10 VS KOLOHE 6 #2
3/6/2016 SUN GUAVAS 8 VS DA MIX BREEDS 13 #1 8:30
    MAUI RAIDERS 15 VS KA NEWA 16 #1 9:45
    DRAGONS 17 VS KOLOHE 6 #1 11:00
    PANINIS 7 VS DRAGONS 22 #1 12:15
3/6/2016 SUN MONARCHS 15 VS PONO SENIORS 14 #2  8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 20 VS PONO SENIORS 2 #2 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 14 VS OLOZ 2 #2 11:00
    PO'OKELA 11 VS TOROS 10 #2 12:15
3/13/2016 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS MONARCHS 10 #1 8:30
    TOROS 17 VS OLOZ 5 #1 9:45
    TOROS 16 VS PONO SENIORS 4 #1 11:00
    MAUI RAIDERS 4 VS PO'OKELA 18 #1 12:15
3/13/2016 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 13 VS PANINIS 0 #2 8:30
    KOLOHE 2 VS DA MIX BREEDS 16 #2 9:45
    DRAGONS 20 VS KA NEWA 6 #2 11:00
    GUAVAS 10 VS KA NEWA 11 #2 12:15
3/20/2016 SUN PANINIS 3 VS KA NEWA 10 #1 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 7 VS TOROS 10 #1 9:45
    MONARCHS 11 VS DRAGONS 10 #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS DRAGONS 6 #1 12:15
3/20/2016 SUN PO'OKELA 22 VS KOLOHE 2 #2 8:30
    GUAVAS 5 VS PO'OKELA 18 #2 9:45
    OLOZ 2 VS GUAVAS 12 #2 11:00
    OLOZ 7 VS MAUI RAIDERS 10 #2 12:15
    PONO SENIORS 6 VS MAUI RAIDERS 18 #2 1:30
3/27/2016 SUN MONARCHS 9 VS MAUI RAIDERS 7 #1 8:30
    TOROS 13 VS MONARCHS 14 #1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 3 VS GUAVAS 19 #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 13 VS PONO SENIORS 1 #1 12:15
3/27/2016 SUN KOLOHE 1 VS KA NEWA 19 #2 8:30
    KOLOHE 7 VS OLOZ 9 #2 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 15 VS PANINIS 14 #2 11:00
    PANINIS 0 VS PO'OKELA 17 #2 12:15
    DRAGONS 2 VS PO'OKELA 10 #2 2:00
4/03/2016 SUN KA NEWA 18 VS DA MIX BREEDS 6 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 17 VS DA MIX BREEDS 5 #1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 17 VS KOLOHE 20 #1 11:00
    TOROS 18 VS KOLOHE 4 #1 12:15
    TOROS 8 VS MAUI RAIDERS 7 #1 2:00
4/03/2016 SUN MONARCHS 5 VS GUAVAS 18 #2 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 14 VS GUAVAS 19 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 7 VS GOMES TRUCKING 15 #2 11:00
    OLOZ 14 VS DRAGONS 20 #2 12:15
    OLOZ 10 VS PANINIS 9 #2 1:30
4/10/2016 SUN KOLOHE 0 VS GOMES TRUCKING 19 #1 8:30
    KOLOHE 12 VS MONARCHS 15 #1 9:45
    PANINIS 12 VS MONARCHS 4 #1 11:00
    PANINIS 16 VS PONO SENIORS 21 #1 12:15
    PONO SENIORS 10 VS DRAGONS 22 #1 1:30
4/10/2016 SUN MAUI RAIDERS 7 VS GUAVAS 21 #2 8:30
    GUAVAS 15 VS TOROS 16 #2 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 17 VS OLOZ 2 #2 11:00
    KA NEWA 16 VS OLOZ 6 #2 12:15
    PO'OKELA 16 VS KA NEWA 4 #2 1:30

THIS MARKS THE END OF THE SEEDING ROUND.
THE LEAGUE IS NOW DIVIDED INTO 2 DIVISIONS, 7 TEAMS IN DIV I - 6 IN DIV II.
EACH TEAM PLAYS THE OTHERS IN THEIR DIVISION 3 TIMES.

4/17/2016 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 15 VS MONARCHS 2 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 12 VS MONARCHS 3 #1 9:45
    TOROS 15 VS DA MIX BREEDS 16 #1 11:00
    KA NEWA 11 VS GUAVAS 3 #1 12:15
    PANINIS 13 VS PONO SENIORS 10 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 16 VS KOLOHE 15 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 16 VS DRAGONS 15 #2 11:00
4/24/2016 SUN TOROS 12 VS PO'OKELA 20 #1   8:30
    TOROS 3 VS GUAVAS 15 #1 9:45
    KA NEWA 19 VS GOMES TRUCKING 18 #1 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 20 VS MONARCHS 10 #1 12:15
    PANINIS 13 VS DRAGONS 18 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 13 VS MAUI RAIDERS 15 #2 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 2 VS KOLOHE 14 #2 11:00

THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES ARE ALL TO BE PLAYED AT KEOPUOLANI PARK

5/1/2016 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 25 VS GOMES TRUCKING 24 KEO 3 8:30
    GUAVAS 16 VS GOMES TRUCKING 11 KEO 3 9:45
    MONARCHS 9 VS TOROS 16 KEO 3 11:00
    PO'OKELA 18 VS KA NEWA 13 KEO 3 12:15
    PONO SENIORS 3 VS MAUI RAIDERS 15 KEO 1 8:30
    KOLOHE 3 VS PANINIS 14 KEO 1 9:45
    DRAGONS 10 VS OLOZ 4 KEO 1 11:00
5/7/2016 SUN KA NEWA 16 VS DA MIX BREEDS 10 #1 11:00
    KA NEWA 7 VS TOROS(Forfeit) 0 #1 12:15 ?
5/17/2016   PO'OKELA 7 VS GOMES TRUCKING 0 #1 11:00 ?
5/17/2016   MONARCHS   VS GUAVAS 7 #1 12:15 ?
5/7/2016   KOLOHE 16 VS DRAGONS 18 #2 8:30
5/7/2016   OLOZ 20 VS PONO SENIORS 5 #2 9:45
5/17/2016   MAUI RAIDERS   VS PANINIS   #2 11:00 ?
5/15/2016 SUN GUAVAS 12 VS DA MIX BREEDS 1 #1 8:30
5/15/2016   PO'OKELA 12 VS DA MIX BREEDS 1 #1 9:45
5/15/2016   PO'OKELA 5 VS GUAVAS 4 #1 11:00
5/15/2016   TOROS 10 VS GOMES TRUCKING 9 #1 12:15
5/15/2016   KA NEWA 15 VS MONARCHS 6 #1 1:30
5/15/2016   KOLOHE 8 VS MAUI RAIDERS 13 #2 8:30
5/15/2016   DRAGONS 11 VS PONO SENIORS 8 #2 9:45
5/15/2016   OLOZ 15 VS PANINIS 15 #2 11:00

THIS IS THE END OF THE 1ST OF THE 3 TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS

5/22/2016 SUN MONARCHS 14 VS GOMES TRUCKING 13 #1 8:30
    MONARCHS 11 VS PO'OKELA 15 #1 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS TOROS 15 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 16 VS KA NEWA 13 #1 12:15
    PONO SENIORS 12 VS PANINIS 19 #2 8:30
    KOLOHE 18 VS OLOZ 19 #2 9:45
    DRAGONS 12 VS MAUI RAIDERS 8 #2 11:00

THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES ARE ALL TO BE PLAYED AT KEOPUOLANI PARK
MONARCHS vs DA MIX BREEDS ~ NOTE TIME CHANGE AND FIELD ASSIGNMENT
MAUI RAIDERS vs OLOZ TO BE RESCHEDULED

5/29/2016 SUN PO'OKELA 17 VS TOROS 5 #3 8:30
    GUAVAS 17 VS TOROS 14 #3 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 13 VS KA NEWA 11 #3 11:00
    DRAGONS 9 VS PANINIS 14 #1 8:30
    MONARCHS 6 VS DA MIX BREEDS 20 #1 9:45
    KOLOHE 12 VS PONO SENIORS 14 #1 11:00

STEPHEN CRAMER WOULD LIKE TO HAVE A MEMORIAL FOR ELROY
AT 8:00 AM, 6/5/2016 AT THE MAUI RAIDERS POT LUCK TREE.

6/5/2016 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 14 VS DA MIX BREEDS 13 #1 8:30
    GOMES TRUCKING 0   GUAVAS 10 #1 9:45
    TOROS 16 VS MONARCHS 5 #1 11:00
    KA NEWA 9 VS PO'OKELA 21 #1 12:15
    MAUI RAIDERS 14 VS PONO SENIORS 2 #2 8:30
    PANINIS 9 VS KOLOHE 10 #2 9:45
    OLOZ 7 VS DRAGONS 12 #2 11:00
6/12/2016 SUN DA MIX BREEDS 8 VS KA NEWA 7 #1 8:30
    TOROS 5 VS KA NEWA 7 #1 9:45
    GOMES TRUCKING 4 VS PO'OKELA 13 #1 11:00
    GUAVAS 18 VS MONARCHS 0 #1 12:15
    DRAGONS 13 VS KOLOHE 12 #2 8:30
    PONO SENIORS 13 VS OLOZ 10 #2 9:45
    PANINIS 10 VS MAUI RAIDERS 11 #2 11:00
6/19/2016 SUN GUAVAS 6 VS PO'OKELA 25 #1 8:30
    DA MIX BREEDS 10 VS GUAVAS 9 #1 9:45
    DA MIX BREEDS 2 VS PO'OKELA 18 #1 11:00
    GOMES TRUCKING 4 VS TOROS 3 #1 12:15

THE NEXT GAME'S SCHEDUED TIME AND FIELD HAS BEEN CHANGED FROM
THE PRINTED SCHEDULE PASSED OUT AT THE BEGINNING OF THE SEASON.

    MONARCHS 2 VS KA NEWA 19 #2 12:15
    MAUI RAIDERS 11 VS KOLOHE 10 #2 8:30
    PONO SENIORS 4 VS DRAGONS 20 #2 9:45
    PANINIS 16 VS OLOZ 15 #2 11:00

THIS IS THE END OF THE 2ND OF 3 TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS
THIS NEXT ROUND HOME TEAM IS DECIDED BY A COIN TOSS

6/26/2016 SUN GOMES TRUCKING 14 VS MONARCHS 4 #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA 18 VS MONARCHS 6 #1 9:45
    TOROS 21 VS DA MIX BREEDS 20 #1 11:00
    KA NEWA 10 VS GUAVAS 9 #1 12:15
    PANINIS 13 VS PONO SENIORS 12 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 12 VS KOLOHE 16 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 3 VS DRAGONS 9 #2 11:00

THIS WEEKEND'S GAMES ARE ALL TO BE PLAYED AT KEOPUOLANI PARK

7/03/2016 FIELD TOROS 18 VS PO'OKELA 19 KEO 3 8:30
  CHANGE TOROS 3 VS GUAVAS 10 KEO 3 9:45
    KA NEWA 16 VS GOMES TRUCKING 4 KEO 3 11:00
    DA MIX BREEDS 18 VS MONARCHS 6 KEO 3 12:15
    PANINIS 6 VS DRAGONS 23 KEO 1 8:30
    OLOZ 16 VS MAUI RAIDERS 15 KEO 1 9:45
    PONO SENIORS 7 VS KOLOHE 16 KEO 1 11:00
7/10/2016 SUN DA MIX BREED 8 VS GOMES TRUCKING 7 #1 8:30
    GUAVAS 10 VS GOMES TRUCKING 4 #1 9:45
    MONARCHS 4 VS TOROS 16 #1 11:00
    PO'OKELA 21 VS KA NEWA 7 #1 12:15
    PONO SENIORS 13 VS MAUI RAIDERS 10 #2 8:30
    KOLOHE 8 VS PANINIS 12 #2 9:45
    DRAGONS 17 VS OLOZ 10 #2 11:00
7/17/2016 SUN KA NEWA 10 VS DA MIX BREEDS 7 #1 8:30
    KA NEWA 7 VS TOROS 8 #1 9:45
    PO'OKELA 20 VS GOMES TRUCKING 2 #1 11:00
    MONARCHS 0 VS GUAVAS 12 #1 12:15
    KOLOHE 5 VS DRAGONS 18 #2 8:30
    OLOZ 15 VS PONO SENIORS 17 #2 9:45
    MAUI RAIDERS 9 VS PANINIS 10 #2 11:00
7/24/2016 SUN PO'OKELA   VS DA MIX BREEDS   #1 8:30
    PO'OKELA   VS GUAVAS   #1 9:45
    GUAVAS   VS DA MIX BREEDS   #1 11:00
    TOROS   VS GOMES TRUCKING   #1 12:15

THE NEXT GAME'S SCHEDUED TIME AND FIELD HAS BEEN CHANGED FROM
THE PRINTED SCHEDULE PASSED OUT AT THE BEGINNING OF THE SEASON.

    KA NEWA   VS MONARCHS   #2 12:15
    KOLOHE   VS MAUI RAIDERS   #2 8:30
    DRAGONS   VS PONO SENIORS   #2 9:45
    OLOZ   VS PANINIS   #2 11:00
               
                 
               
               
               
               
               


2016 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE RULES THAT APPLY TO LEAGUE STANDINGS

AND BREAK IN TIES IS RULE 9.6 ON PAGE 13

SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION ... League rankings are NOT based on the games results of the cumulative wins and losses of both the seeding round and the division rounds, THEY ARE BASED SOLELY ON THE TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS.

If there is a two(2) team tie, head to head play in the division rounds will break the tie. If there is a three (3) team tie, the total difference between scores of every game played will be used to break the tie. The maximum difference of 12 runs for all games will be allowed. The team with the highest net run differential will be the highest seed. Once the highest seed has been determined head to head play must abide.

Note:  Because there still may remain to be ties I took the liberty to add total score to break ties and we still may have ties ... so I'll list alphabetically those ties unbroken by the above rules.



www.SeniorSoftballBatReviews.com

2016 GAME SCHEDULE