LOOKING FOR A TEAM TO PLAY ON? DRAGONS NEED PLAYERS ... CONTACT mARC, (808) 874-8124

2018 Tournament Results.pdf
Click Here
Maui League Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
2018 State Rules
Click Here



www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

36th HAWAII STATE

39th HAWAII STATE

SENIOR SOFTBALL 60+ TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MAUI, HI

TEAMS BY ISLANDS ~ 2014

 

HAWAII

 

COCONUT CRUSHERS JUNKYARD DOGS KONA WARRIORS ONOMEA RANGERS WAIAKEA SENIORS
HILO POMAIKAI KA NANI O HONOKAA KU'IKAHI PUEO WAIMEA PANIOLO
HONOMU ROCKETS KOHALA SENIORS KUPUNA PRIDE PU'UKAPU  
HUI O NA KOLOHE KONA GOLD LOCAL BOY'Z PU'UWAI OPIO  
JACKIE REY'S KONA LEGENDS ONIPA'A TEAM SPORTS  

 

MAUI   KAUAI  
DA MIXED BREEDS MONARCHS BARTEKS OHANA MOTORS REBELS
DRAGONS OLOZ EAST KAUAI GENTS ROOKIES
GOMES TRUCKING PANINIS HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS WEST KAUAI
GUAVAS PONO A,s KAWAIHAU  
KA NEWA PO'OKELA KUKU'S ACES  
MAUI PANIOLOS TOROS LIHUE A's  
MAUI RAIDERS   OHANA  

 

OAHU

 

ACTION HAWAIIANS WAIPIO MAKULES
AIKANE HUI OHANA XPRESS
BAD COMPANY KAHUNA YANKEES
FAT KATZ I LOKAHI  
FAT KATZ II MAKULES  
FIREHOUSE SPORTSMEN  
GOLDEN EAGLES VIKINGS  

 


 

THE SCORES OF DIVISION A, B, C, D, E, F, G & H

 

  DIVISION  A - Ichiro "Iron" Maehara Stadium

 

Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 )

 

 9:15 PO'OKELA 11

vs

KONA LEGENDS 9 Pool    B
10:30 ROOKIES 10

vs

HILO POMAIKA'I 11 Pool    A
11:45 FAT KATZ I 1

vs

HONOMU ROCKETS 9 Pool    B
1:00 AIKANE 3

vs

KONA GOLD 15 Pool    A
 2:15 KONA LEGENDS 11

vs

HONOMU ROCKETS 20 Pool    B
 3:30 HILO POMAIKA'I 11

vs

KONA GOLD 5 Pool    A

 

Wednesday ( August 6, 2014 )

 

8:30 ROOKIES 5

vs

AIKANE 15

Pool    B

9:45 PO'OKELA 10

vs

FAT KATZ  I 6 Pool    A
11:00 AIKANE 12

vs

HILO POMAIKAI 7 Pool    B
12:15 PO'OKELA 8

vs

HONOMU ROCKETS 7 Pool    A
1:30 ROOKIES 1

vs

KONA GOLD 13 Pool    B
2:45 FAT KATZ I 16

vs

KONA LEGENDS 15 Pool    A

 

Thursday ( August 7, 2014 )

 

Time Runs POOL A Team Names Pool  A   Team Names Pool B RUNS POOL B
    #4 Cancelled due to storm vs Cancelled due to storm   #4
    #3 "                "    "    " vs "                "    "     "   #3
9:00 14 #2 Aikane (3RD PLACE) vs HONOMU ROCKETS 13 #2
10:15 10 #1 KONA GOLD (1st PLACE) vs POOKELA (2nd PLACE) 6 #1

 

 

  DIVISION  B - Little League I

 

 Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 )

 

  9:15

BAD COMPANY 13

vs

ONIPA'A 7

Pool    A

10:30 COCONUT CRUSHERS 5

vs

HAWAIIANS 9 Pool    B
11:45 KA NEWA 5

vs

JUNK YARD DOGS 14 Pool    A
  1:00 BARTEKS 4

vs

KOHALA 11 Pool    B
  2:15 KA NEWA 15

vs

BAD COMPANY 13 Pool    A
  3:30 BARTEKS 5

vs

HAWAIIANS 4 Pool    B

 

Wednesday ( August 6, 2014 )

 

  8:30 COCONUT CRUSHERS 10 vs KOHALA 9 Pool B
 9:45 ONIPA'A 8 vs JUNK YARD DOGS 21 Pool A
11:00 BARTEKS 8 vs COCONUT CRUSHERS 7 Pool B
12:15 ONIPA'A 8 vs KA NEWA 21 Pool A
1:30 KOHALA 9 vs HAWAIIANS 16 Pool B
2:45 BAD COMPANY   vs JUNK YARD DOGS Win Pool A

 

   Thursday ( August 7, 2014 )

 

Time Runs Pool A Team Names Pool  A   Team Names Pool B

Pool B

Runs
    4 Cancelled due to weather vs Cancelled due to weather 4  
   

3

   "              "           "

vs

    "             "          " 3  
9:00 5

2

KA NEWA (3RD PLACE)

vs

HAWAIIANS 2 4
10:15 7

1

JUNKYARD DOGS  (1 ST)

vs

Barteks (FORFEIT) 1 0

      

           

  DIVISION  C - Little League II

 

Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 )

 

    9:15

DA MIX BREEDS 14 vs PU'UKAPU 1

POOL   B

  10:30

LIHUE A's 16 vs JACKIE REY'S 2 POOL   A
11:45 ACTION 7 vs TEAM SPORTS 9 POOL   B
  1:00 MAKULES 7 vs ONOMEA RANGERS 11 POOL   A
  2:15 PU'UKAPU 3 vs TEAM SPORTS 15 POOL   B
  3:30 MAKULES 3

       vs

LIHUE A's 11 POOL   A

 

Wednesday  ( August 6, 2014 )

 

8:30 ONOMEA RANGERS 17

vs

JACKIE REY'S 16 POOL A
9:45 DA MIX BREEDS 15

vs

ACTION 9 POOL B
11:00 MAKULES 8

vs

JACKIE REY'S 3 POOL A
12:15 DA MIX BREEDS 22

vs

TEAM SPORTS 13 POOL B
1:30 ONOMEA RANGERS 7

vs

LIHUE A's 19 POOL A
2:45 PU'UKAPU (not available)  

vs

ACTION (not available)   POOL B

 

Thursday ( August 7, 2014 )

 

Time Runs POOL A Team Names Pool A   Team Names Pool B Runs POOL B
    4 Cancelled due to weather vs Cancelled due to weather   4
    3    "               "          "

vs

     "          "             "   3
9:00 11 2 ONOMEA RANGERS

vs

TEAM SPORTS 7 2
10:15 6 1 LIHUE (2ND PLACE)

vs

DA MIXED BREEDS (1ST PLACE) 9 1

 

  DIVISION  D - Keopuolani III

 

 Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 )

 

   9:15 OHANA 20

vs

KU'IKAHI 17

Pool   A

10:30 HUI OHANA 15

vs

EAST KAUAI GENTS 20 Pool   B
11:45 GUAVAS 10

vs

FIRE HOUSE 16 Pool   A
  1:00 TOROS 17

vs

WAIAKEA 9 Pool   B
  2:15 OHANA 15

vs

FIRE HOUSE 16 Pool   A
  3:30 TOROS 17

vs

HUI OHANA 5 Pool   B

 

 Wednesday ( August 6, 2014 )

 

8:30

WAIAKEA 8

vs

EAST KAUAI GENTS 12 Pool   B

9:45

GUAVAS 16

vs

KU'IKAHI 4 Pool   A

11:00

WAIAKEA 7

vs

HUI OHANA 20 Pool   B

12:15

GUAVAS 9

vs

OHANA 16 Pool   A

1:30

TOROS 9

vs

EAST KAUAI GENTS 10 Pool   B

2:45

FIRE HOUSE 17

vs

KU'IKAHI 5

Pool   A

  Thursday ( August 7, 2014

 

Time Runs Pool A Team Names Pool  A   Team Names Pool B

Runs

Pool B
    4 Cancelled due to weather vs Cancelled due to weather   4
    3        "            "          "

vs

       "            "           "   3
9:00 7 2 OHANA   (INCOMPLETE)

vs

TOROS 12 2
10:15   1 FIRE HOUSE (CO-CHAMPIONS)

vs

EAST KAUAI (CO-CHAMPIONS)   1

 

  DIVISION  E - Keopuolani I

 

 Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 )

 

 9:15 HUI O NA KOLOHE 5

vs

WAIPIO MAKULES 17 Pool  B
10:30 OHANA MOTORS REBELS 15 vs VIKINGS 3 Pool A
11:45 DRAGONS 17 vs WEST KAUAI 5 Pool B
  1:00 MAUI RAIDERS 14 vs LOCAL BOYZ 2 Pool A
  2:15 DRAGONS 7 vs HUI O NA KOLOHE 0 Pool B
  3:30 OHANA MOTORS REBELS 18 vs LOCAL BOYZ 6 Pool A

 

Wednesday (  August 6, 2014 )

 

8:30 MAUI RAIDERS 14 vs VIKINGS 6 Pool A
9:45 WAIPIO MAKULES 18 vs WEST KAUAI 10 Pool B
11:00 LOCAL BOYZ 3 vs VIKINGS 14 Pool A
12:15 WAIPIO MAKULES 10 vs DRAGONS 11 Pool B
1:30 MAUI RAIDERS 0 vs OHANA MOTORS REBELS 11 Pool A
2:45 HUI O NA KOLOHE 1 vs WEST KAUAI 12 Pool B

 

Thursday ( August 7, 2014 )

 

Time RUNS Pool A Team Names   Team Name

RUNS

Pool  B
    4 Cancelled due to weather vs Cancelled due to weather   4
    3 "                   "          " vs         "            "         "   3
9:00   2 VIKINGS (Forfeit) vs WAIPIO MAKULES   2
10:15   1 MAUI RAIDERS (CO CHAMPION) vs DRAGONS (CO CHAMPION)   1

 

DIVISION F - Little League III

 

Tuesday ( August 5, 2014 ) 

 

 9:15 WAIMEA PANIOLO 8 vs KAWAIHAU 9
10:30 YANKEES 5 vs KUPUNA PRIDE 3 Pool  B
11:45 MAUI PANIOLOS 5 vs FAT KATZ II 11 Pool  A
1:00 GOMES TRUCKING 9 vs KUKU'S ACES 4 Pool  B
2:15 MAUI PANIOLOS 10 vs KAWAIHAU 11 Pool  A
3:30 GOMES TRUCKING 17 vs KUPUNA PRIDE 0 Pool  B

 

Wednesday ( August 6, 2014

 

  8:30 KUKU'S ACES 3 vs YANKEES 12  Pool   B
 9:45 FAT KATZ II 3 vs WAIMEA PANIOLO 10 Pool   A
11:00 GOMES TRUCKING 5 vs YANKEES 6 Pool   B
12:15 MAUI PANIOLOS 3 vs WAIMEA PANIOLO 10 Pool   A
 1:30 KUKU'S ACES 3 vs KUPUNA PRIDE 13 Pool   B
 2:45 FAT KATZ II 12 vs KAWAIHAU 20 Pool   A

 

Thursday ( August 7, 2014 )

 

Time Runs Pool A Team Name   Team Name RUNS Pool B
    #4   vs     #4
    #3   vs     #3
9:00   #2 Waimea Paniolos (did not play) vs Gomes Trucking (did not play)    
10:15 4 #1 KAWAIHAU (2ND Place) vs YANKEES (1st Place) 10 #1

 

 

DIVISION G - Keopuolani II

 

 

 ( Tuesday August 5, 2014 )

 

TIME TEAM NAME RUNS VS TEAM NAME RUNS POOL
9:15 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 6 vs KAHUNAS 1  B
10:30 PANINIS 12 vs GOLDEN EAGLES 21  A
11:45 MONARCHS 9 vs XPRESS 10  B
1:00 DA KRUZERS 16 vs PUEO 10  A
2:15 KA NANI O HONOKA'A 12 vs XPRESS 10  B
3:30 PANINIS 6 vs PUEO 8  A

 

 ( Wednesday August 6, 2014 )

 

TIME TEAM NAME RUNS VS TEAM NAME RUNS POOL
8:30 GOLDEN EAGLES 11 vs DA KRUZERS 7 A
9:45 MONARCHS 11 vs KA NANI O HONOKA'A 10 B
11:00 GOLDEN EAGLES 16 vs PUEO 0 A
12:15 XPRESS 6 vs KAHUNAS 12 B
1:30 PANINIS 2 vs DA KRUZERS 18 A
2:45 MONARCHS 19 vs KAHUNAS 7 B

 

 (Thursday August 7, 2014 )

 

Time Runs

Pool A

Team Name vs Team Name Runs Pool B
    #4   vs     #4
    #3   vs     #3
9:00 10 #2 DA KRUZERS (3RD Place) vs KANANI O HONOKA'A 9 #2
10:15   #1 GOLDEN EAGLES (CO CHAMPION) vs MONARCHS (CO CHAMPION)   #1

 

 

DIVISION H - PAPOHAKU PARK

 

 

( Tuesday August 5, 2014 )

 

TIME RUNS Team Name VS RUNS TEAM NAME Pool
 9:15 11 KONA WARRIORS vs 5 LOKAHI A
10:30 11 OLOZ vs 15 SPORTSMEN B
11:45 8 PONO A's vs 16 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS A
 1:00 -- MIX UP vs -- PU'UWAI OPIO B
 2:15 0 KONA WARRIORS vs 10 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS A
 3:30 -- MIX UP vs -- SPORTSMEN B

 

( Wednesday August 6, 2014 )

 

TIME RUNS

TEAM NAME

VS

RUNS

TEAM NAME

POOL

8:30 --

MIX UP

vs -- OLOZ B
9:45 16 PONO A's vs 9 LOKAHI A
11:00 9 PU'UWAI OPIO vs 10 OLOZ B
12:15 15 HANAMAULU HILLSIDERS vs 14 LOKAHI A
1:30 12 PU'UWAI OPIO vs 18 SPORTSMEN B
2:45 16 PONO A's vs 8 KONA WARRIORS A

 

(Thursday August 7, 2014 )

 

TIME RUNS POOL A

TEAM NAME

VS RUNS   POOL B
    #4   vs     #4
    #3   vs     #3
9:00

13

#2 PONO A's (3rd Place) vs

7

OLOZ #2
10:15   #1 HANAMAULU (Waiting for score) vs   SPORTSMEN (Waiting for score) #1

 

 


 

HOME