www.MauiSeniorSoftball.com

"It is never too late to live your dream"

2018 Game Schedule

2018 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE STANDINGS

Hitter's Paradise

Stay on top of your game

386 Huku Li'i Place
Kihei, HI 96753
(along the Pi'ilani Highway)

Warm up before every game!!
Team Manager Software

www.SeniorSoftballBatReviews.com

Team Manager Software
Team Manager Software

Several Teams are in desperate need of score keepers ... call today to volunteer ...

If you want to learn ... I'll teach you .. (808) 283-1390
.

As you may know, creation of our schedule is a collaboration between David Mena, County of Maui Department of Parks & Recreation, and Stephen Cramer, Maui County Park Rangers and Maui's Island Coordinator for our league. They use a computer program from www.allprosoftware.com. AllProSoftware also offer software to keep track of your teams stats and really cool are all the reports you can generate. The one I particularly like is the hit location charts you can keep for each of your opponents. Check them out ...  www.allprosoftware.com

2018 MAUI SENIOR SOFTBALL LEAGUE RULES THAT APPLY TO LEAGUE STANDINGS AND BREAK IN TIES ~ RULE 9.6

LEAGUE RANKINGS ARE BASED SOLELY ON THE TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS.
If there is a two(2) team tie, head to head play in the division rounds will break the tie. If there is a three (3) team tie, the total difference between scores of every game played will be used to break the tie. The maximum difference of 12 runs for all games will be allowed. The team with the highest net run differential will be the highest seed. Once the highest seed has been determined head to head play must abide.
Note:  In the case where some teams will have played more games than others I used Wins and Score differential  as specified above to determine standings. If there are still ties I took the liberty to add highest  Total Score and then lowest Opponent Total Score to break ties. If we still have ties ... I'll list alphabetically those ties unbroken by the above rules.

SSUSA Qualifier Tournament.pdf
Click Here
2018 State Rules
Click Here


Keep Score on your iPhone or iPad

Get great stats instantly and email them to your team ... let them know how they are doing ... where they need to improve!

2018 SEEDING ROUND STANDINGS SEASON BEGAN JANUARY 7, 2018
SEEDING ROUND ENDED APRIL 8, 2018  
TEAM NAME W L Winning
Score
Differential
Total Runs
Scored
Opponent's
Total
Score
Bases Loaded 11 1 109 196 76
Da Mix Breeds 11 0 68 150 82
Ka Newa 10 2 81 174 89
Maui Six-O 9 3 48 144 116
Gomes Trucking 8 4 47 138 110
Guavas 7 4 47 135 94
Maui Raiders 6 6 30 138 148
Monarchs 5 7 40 120 114
Toros 5 7 30 136 131
Dragons 5 7 14 107 148
Kolohe 2 10 17 103 148
Oloz 2 10 11 95 160
Pono Seniors 1 11 12 99 192
Paninis 1 11 8 72 199

Go Down to League Schedule

Back to Top of Page


 
 
 
 

 

2018 LEAGUE STANDINGS

It was clarified by coaches in attendance at the meeting Tuesday 6/26/2018 that the results of seeding round games played, would be for placement in League Divisions only and not count toward the final league standings used for Tournament Division Placement.

 

Then in the meeting Sunday 7/1/2018, called to vote on league rule changes, in the absense of the previous meeting minutes a vote of the coaches decided that the results of all games played, including the seeding round games, will be used to determine Division Placement in the State Tournament.

 

The following standings calculations are based on all games played including the Seeding Round. Game results, excluding the seeding round, are displayed on the right side of the chart.

 

 

LEAGUE STANDINGS FOR TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT

 

ALL GAMES PLAYED
JANUARY 7, 2018 THROUGH JULY 22, 2018
GAME RESULTS
(EXCLUDES SEEDING ROUND GAMES)
TEAMS & TOURNAMENT BRACKETS W L Winning
Score
Differential
Opponent's
Runs Scored
Total Runs
Scored
W L Winning
Score
Differential
Runs
Scored
Bases Loaded "A1" 22 4 185 195 387 11 3 76 191
Da Mix Breeds "A2" 21 4 123 228 325 10 4 55 175
Ka Newa "B1" 20 6 167 193 349 10 4 86 175
Guavas "B2" 18 7 120 242 355 11 3 73 220
Gomes Trucking "C1" 15 11 91 267 293 7 7 44 155
Maui Six-O "C2" 11 15 55 299 251 2 12 7 107
Toros "D1" 9 17 39 315 257 4 10 9 121
Maui Raiders "D2" 7 19 35 353 240 1 13 5 102
Monarchs "E1" 16 11 112 225 298 11 4 72 178
Dragons "E2" 12 15 48 326 263 7 8 34 156
Oloz "F1" 10 17 60 330 268 8 7 49 173
Pono Seniors "F2" 9 18 59 339 261 8 7 47 162
Kolohe "G" 9 18 68 306 263 7 8 51 160
Paninis "H" 5 22 16 374 182 4 11 8 110

Go Down to League Schedule

Back to Top of Page

2018 Tournament Schedule.pdf
Click Here
Game Results Posted for:
July 15, 2018
Team Ka Newa use iScore Baseball

Download the 2018
Tournament Placement Schedule

Team Manager Software
SEEDING ROUND SCHEDULE
SEASON BEGAN JANUARY 7, 2018.
SEEDING ROUND ENDS APRIL 8, 2018.
GAME SCORES ARE POSTED AS THE SEASON PROGRESSES.
 
DATE DAY TIME HOME SCORE   VISITORS SCORE FIELD
1/7/18 Sun 8:30 am Guavas 16 VS Pono Seniors 4 LL # 1
9:45 am Bases Loaded 14 VS Kolohe 2 LL # 1
11:00 am Gomes Trucking 5 VS Monarchs 4 LL # 1
12:15 pm Ka Newa 19 VS Paninis 4 LL # 1
8:30 am Toros 16 VS Oloz 4 LL # 2
9:45 am Da Mix Breeds 12 VS Maui Six-o 7 LL # 2
11:00 am Maui Raiders 6 VS Dragons 7 LL # 2
1/14/18 Sun 8:30 am Da Mix Breeds 15 VS Dragons 10 LL # 1
9:45 am Maui Raiders 17 VS Oloz 14 LL # 1
11:00 am Ka Newa 12 VS Maui Six-o 13 LL # 1
12:15 pm Toros 8 VS Monarchs 5 LL # 1
8:30 am Gomes Trucking 16 VS Pono Seniors 4 LL # 2
9:45 am Bases Loaded 23 VS Paninis 7 LL # 2
11:00 am Guavas 20 VS Kolohe 7 LL # 2
1/21/18 Sun 8:30 am Paninis 2 VS Kolohe 17 LL # 1
9:45 am Toros 10 VS Pono Seniors 7 LL # 1
11:00 am Bases Loaded 21 VS Maui Six-o 8 LL # 1
12:15 pm Gomes Trucking 9 VS Guavas 12 LL # 1
8:30 am Maui Raiders 4 VS Monarchs 14 LL # 2
9:45 am Ka Newa 13 VS Dragons 1 LL # 2
11:00 am Da Mix Breeds 10 VS Oloz 4 LL # 2
1/28/18 Sun 8:30 am Ka Newa 15 VS Oloz 2 LL # 1
9:45 am Da Mix Breeds 14 VS Monarchs 2 LL # 1
11:00 am Bases Loaded 17 VS Dragons 3 LL # 1
12:15 pm Maui Raiders 15 VS Pono Seniors 7 LL # 1
8:30 am Maui Six-o 12 VS Paninis 1 LL # 2
9:45 am Gomes Trucking 11 VS Kolohe 9 LL # 2
11:00 am Toros 9 VS Guavas 10 LL # 2
2/11/18 Sun 8:30 am Toros 18 VS Gomes Trucking 20 LL # 1
9:45 am Maui Six-o 18 VS Kolohe 6 LL # 1
11:00 am Maui Raiders 17 VS Guavas 11 LL # 1
12:15 pm Dragons 5 VS Paninis 13 LL # 1
8:30 am Da Mix Breeds 13 VS Pono Seniors 12 LL # 2
9:45 am Bases Loaded 15 VS Oloz 5 LL # 2
11:00 am Ka Newa 19 VS Monarchs 15 LL # 2
2/18/18 Sun 8:30 am Dragons 11 VS Maui Six-o 14 LL # 1
9:45 am Ka Newa 23 VS Pono Seniors 2 LL # 1
11:00 am Toros 7 VS Kolohe 6 LL # 1
12:15 pm Da Mix Breeds VS Guavas LL # 1
8:30 am Oloz 13 VS Paninis 6 LL # 2
9:45 am Maui Raiders 10 VS Gomes Trucking 12 LL # 2
11:00 am Bases Loaded 7 VS Monarchs 0 LL # 2
2/25/18 Sun 8:30 am Maui Raiders 11 VS Toros 10 LL # 1
9:45 am Oloz 2 VS Maui Six-o 17 LL # 1
11:00 am Da Mix Breeds 13 VS Gomes Trucking 6 LL # 1
12:15 pm Monarchs 20 VS Paninis 9 LL # 1
8:30 am Dragons 13 VS Kolohe 12 LL # 2
9:45 am Ka Newa 7 VS Guavas 2 LL # 2
11:00 am Bases Loaded 19 VS Pono Seniors 2 LL # 2
3/4/18 Sun 8:30 am Maui Raiders 14 VS Kolohe 13 LL # 1
9:45 am Pono Seniors 23 VS Paninis 11 LL # 1
11:00 am Bases Loaded 23 VS Guavas 18 LL # 1
12:15 pm Oloz 11 VS Dragons 12 LL # 1
8:30 am Monarchs 6 VS Maui Six-o 9 LL # 2
9:45 am Da Mix Breeds 13 VS Toros 6 LL # 2
11:00 am Ka Newa 14 VS Gomes Trucking 12 LL # 2
3/11/18 Sun 8:30 am Da Mix Breeds 23 VS Maui Raiders 15 LL # 1
9:45 am Monarchs 9 VS Dragons 13 LL # 1
11:00 am Ka Newa 16 VS Toros 11 LL # 1
12:15 pm Pono Seniors 10 VS Maui Six-o 24 LL # 1
8:30 am Guavas 18 VS Paninis 4 LL # 2
9:45 am Oloz 12 VS Kolohe 17 LL # 2
11:00 am Bases Loaded 9 VS Gomes Trucking 2 LL # 2
3/18/18 Sun 8:30 am Gomes Trucking 16 VS Paninis 4 KEO # 3
9:45 am Bases Loaded 18 VS Toros 10 KEO # 3
11:00 am Guavas 7 VS Maui Six-o 0 KEO # 3
12:15 pm Ka Newa 13 VS Maui Raiders 8 KEO # 3
8:30 am Pono Seniors 12 VS Dragons 19 KEO # 1
9:45 am Da Mix Breeds 6 VS Kolohe 1 KEO # 1
11:00 am Monarchs 16 VS Oloz 8 KEO # 1
3/25/18 Sun 8:30 am Ka Newa 8 VS Da Mix Breeds 17 LL # 1
9:45 am Bases Loaded 19 VS Maui Raiders 5 LL # 1
11:00 am Guavas 11 VS Dragons 7 LL # 1
12:15 pm Pono Seniors 9 VS Oloz 13 LL # 1
8:30 am Monarchs 16 VS Kolohe 11 LL # 2
9:45 am Gomes Trucking 14 VS Maui Six-o 7 LL # 2
11:00 am Toros 17 VS Paninis 6 LL # 2
4/1/18 Sun 8:30 am Toros 14 VS Maui Six-o 15 LL # 1
9:45 am Maui Raiders 16 VS Paninis 5 LL # 1
11:00 am Ka Newa 15 VS Kolohe 2 LL # 1
12:15 pm Gomes Trucking 15 VS Dragons 6 LL # 1
8:30 am Guavas 10 VS Oloz 7 LL # 2
9:45 am Monarchs 13 VS Pono Seniors 7 LL # 2
11:00 am Bases Loaded 11 VS Da Mix Breeds 14 LL # 2
4/8/18 Sun 8:30 am Da Mix Breeds VS Paninis LL # 1
9:45 am Guavas VS Monarchs LL # 1
11:00 am Toros VS Dragons LL # 1
12:15 pm Maui Raiders VS Maui Six-o LL # 1
8:30 am Pono Seniors VS Kolohe LL # 2
9:45 am Gomes Trucking VS Oloz LL # 2
11:00 am Bases Loaded VS Ka Newa LL # 2

THIS MARKS THE END OF THE SEEDING ROUND.

BEGINNING OF TOURNAMENT PLACEMENT ROUNDS.
TEAMS WILL NOW BE DIVIDED INTO 2 DIVISIONS.

4/15/18 SUN 8:30 AM Bases Loaded 14 VS Toros 9 LL # 1
9:45 AM Maui Six-O 4 VS Guavas 18 LL # 1
11:00 AM Maui Raiders 4 VS Da Mix Breeds 17 LL # 1
12:15 PM Gomes Trucking 10 VS Ka Newa 7 LL # 1
8:30 AM Paninis 6 VS Pono Seniors 10 LL # 2
9:45 AM Monarchs 15 VS Kolohe 5 LL # 2
11:00 AM Oloz 10 VS Dragons 16 LL # 2
4/22/18 SUN 8:30 AM Guavas 17 VS Gomes Trucking 19 LL # 1
9:45 AM Da Mix Breeds 12 VS Maui Six-O 11 LL # 1
11:00 AM Maui Raiders 0 VS Bases Loaded 18 LL # 1
12:15 PM Ka Newa 12 VS Toros 4 LL # 1
8:30 AM Oloz 8 VS Monarchs 18 LL # 2
9:45 AM Paninis 7 VS Kolohe 20 LL # 2
11:00 AM Pono Seniors 8 VS Dragons 24 LL # 2
4/29/18 SUN 8:30 AM Ka Newa 9 VS Da Mix Breeds 17 LL # 1
9:45 AM Toros 11 VS Maui Raiders 6 LL # 1
11:00 AM Gomes Trucking 15 VS Maui Six-O 2 LL # 1
12:15 PM Bases Loaded 21 VS Guavas 19 LL # 1
8:30 AM Monarchs 11 VS Paninis 12 LL # 2
9:45 AM Oloz 11 VS Pono Seniors 12 LL # 2
11:00 AM Dragons 8 VS Kolohe 14 LL # 2
5/6/18 SUN 8:30 AM Toros 9 VS Maui Six-O 8 LL # 1
9:45 AM Da Mix Breeds 6 VS Guavas 15 LL # 1
11:00 AM Gomes Trucking 6 VS Bases Loaded 18 LL # 1
12:15 PM Ka Newa 17 VS Maui Raiders 2 LL # 1
8:30 AM Kolohe 10 VS Oloz 5 LL # 2
9:45 AM Pono Seniors 4 VS Monarchs 7 LL # 2
11:00 AM Dragons 5 VS Paninis 9 LL # 2
5/20/18 SUN 8:30 AM Maui Six-O 13 VS Maui Raiders 12 LL # 1
9:45 AM Gomes Trucking 2 VS Da Mix Breeds 13 LL # 1
11:00 AM Guavas 12 VS Toros 1 LL # 1
12:15 PM Ka Newa 13 VS Bases Loaded 1 LL # 1
8:30 AM Oloz 12 VS Paninis 11 LL # 2
9:45 AM Kolohe 10 VS Pono Seniors 3 LL # 2
11:00 AM Monarchs 16 VS Dragons 5 LL # 2
5/27/18 SUN 8:30 AM Maui Six-O 1 VS Bases Loaded 22 LL # 1
9:45 AM Maui Raiders 7 VS Gomes Trucking 19 LL # 1
11:00 AM Guavas 15 VS Ka Newa 14 LL # 1
12:15 PM Da Mix Breeds 20 VS Toros 19 LL # 1
8:30 AM Pono Seniors 10 VS Paninis 12 LL # 2
9:45 AM Kolohe 6 VS Monarchs 9 LL # 2
11:00 AM Dragons 6 VS Oloz 16 LL # 2
6/3/18 SUN 8:30 AM Toros 13 VS Gomes Trucking 11 LL # 1
9:45 AM Ka Newa 16 VS Maui Six-O 2 LL # 1
11:00 AM Guavas 15 VS Maui Raiders 14 LL # 1
12:15 PM Da Mix Breeds 10 VS Bases Loaded 9 LL # 1
8:30 AM Monarchs 10 VS Oloz 11 LL # 2
9:45 AM Kolohe 8 VS Paninis 4 LL # 2
11:00 AM Dragons 12 VS Pono Seniors 11 LL # 2
6/10/18 SUN 8:30 AM Oloz 13 VS Kolohe 10 LL # 1
9:45 AM Monarchs 6 VS Pono Seniors 4 LL # 1
11:00 AM Paninis 4 VS Pono Seniors 11 LL # 1
12:15 PM Paninis 7 VS Dragons 15 LL # 1
8:30 AM Toros 1 VS Bases Loaded 14 LL # 2
9:45 AM Ka Newa 9 VS Gomes Trucking 2 LL # 2
11:00 AM Da Mix Breeds 11 VS Maui Raiders 5 LL # 2
12:15 PM Guavas 12 VS Maui Six-O 11 LL # 2
6/17/18 SUN 8:30 AM Paninis 5 VS Monarchs 6 LL # 1
9:45 AM Pono Seniors 11 VS Oloz 7 LL # 1
11:00 AM Kolohe 11 VS Oloz 19 LL # 1
12:15 PM Kolohe 11 VS Dragons 15 LL # 1
8:30 AM Gomes Trucking 11 VS Guavas 18 LL # 2
9:45 AM Maui Six-O 6 VS Da Mix Breeds 14 LL # 2
11:00 AM Bases Loaded 9 VS Maui Raiders 3 LL # 2
12:15 PM Toros 5 VS Ka Newa 12 LL # 2
6/24/18 SUN 8:30 AM Pono Seniors 18 VS Kolohe 8 LL # 1
9:45 AM Oloz 13 VS Paninis 6 LL # 1
11:00 AM Dragons 8 VS Paninis 6 LL # 1
12:15 PM Dragons 9 VS Monarchs 15 LL # 1
8:30 AM Da Mix Breeds 5 VS Ka Newa 17 LL # 2
9:45 AM Toros 13 VS Maui Raiders 18 LL # 2
11:00 AM Toros 7 VS Gomes Trucking 19 LL # 2
12:15 PM Maui Six-O 7 VS Gomes Trucking 9 LL # 2
1:30 PM Guavas 14 VS Bases Loaded 7 LL # 2
7/1/18 SUN 8:30 AM Monarchs 12 VS Pono Seniors 15 LL # 1
9:45 AM Monarchs 14 VS Kolohe 11 LL # 1
11:00 AM Oloz 22 VS Paninis 8 LL # 1
12:15 PM Oloz 15 VS Dragons 8 LL # 1
8:30 AM Guavas 13 VS Da Mix Breeds 10 LL # 2
9:45 AM Maui Raiders 6 VS Ka Newa 14 LL # 2
11:00 AM Maui Six-O 6 VS Ka Newa 11 LL # 2
12:15 PM Maui Six-O 8 VS Toros 9 LL # 2
1:30 PM Bases Loaded 11 VS Gomes Trucking 9 LL # 2
7/8/18 SUN 8:30 AM Oloz 3 VS Monarchs 16 LL # 1
9:45 AM Kolohe 16 VS Paninis 4 LL # 1
11:00 AM Kolohe 7 VS Pono Seniors 16 LL # 1
12:15 PM Dragons 13 VS Pono Seniors 12 LL # 1
8:30 AM Bases Loaded 17 VS Ka Newa 9 LL # 2
9:45 AM Maui Raiders 9 VS Maui Six-O 15 LL # 2
11:00 AM Maui Raiders 5 VS Guavas 21 LL # 2
12:15 PM Toros 10 VS Guavas 19 LL # 2
1:30 PM Da Mix Breeds 17 VS Gomes Trucking 11 LL # 2

7/15/18

SUN 8:30 AM Pono Seniors 17 VS Oloz 8 LL # 1
9:45 AM Monarchs 8 VS Paninis 9 LL # 1
11:00 AM Monarchs 15 VS Dragons 4 LL # 1
12:15 PM Kolohe 13 VS Dragons 8 LL # 1
8:30 AM Gomes Trucking 12 VS Maui Raiders 11 LL # 2
9:45 AM Ka Newa 15 VS Guavas 12 LL # 2
11:00 AM Bases Loaded 15 VS Maui Six-O 13 LL # 2
12:15 PM Bases Loaded 15 VS Da Mix Breeds 12 LL # 2
1:30 PM Toros 10 VS Da Mix Breeds 11 LL # 2

Jump up to League Standings

Back to Top of Page

7/22/18 SUN 8:30 AM VS LL # 1
9:45 AM VS LL # 1
11:00 AM VS LL # 1
12:15 PM VS LL # 1
8:30 AM VS LL # 2
9:45 AM VS LL # 2
11:00 AM VS LL # 2
12:15 PM VS LL # 2

End of Tournament Placement Rounds

Jump up to League Standings

Back to Top of Page

2018 Schedule.pdf
Click Here